No photo available. Represent Marcelo Picchi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 836,810 this week

Marcelo Picchi

Marcelo Picchi was born on August 8, 1948 in São Carlos, São Paulo, Brazil as José Dionísio Marcelo Salles Picchi. He is an actor, known for Pé na Cova (2013), Amor Voraz (1984) and Delirious Saturdays (1979). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Marcelo Picchi? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marcelo Picchi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (43 credits)
 2013-2014 Pé na Cova (TV Series)
Deputado Arlindo Sebonette
- Futuro do Pretérito (2014) ... Deputado Arlindo Sebonette
- O Grito no Deserto (2014) ... Deputado Arlindo Sebonette
- Nada no Bolso ou nas Mãos (2014) ... Deputado Arlindo Sebonette
- Quenda que os Alibã vê aí (2014) ... Deputado Arlindo Sebonette
- A Honra Perdida de Gedivan Pereira (2014) ... Deputado Arlindo Sebonette
 2010 A Vida Alheia (TV Series)
Ubiratan Miranda
- Filme Americano (2010) ... Ubiratan Miranda
 2009 Toma Lá, Dá Cá (TV Series)
Adnei
- Darwin Se Equivocou II (2009) ... Adnei
 2005 Prova de Amor (TV Series)
Carvalho
 1993-1996 Você Decide (TV Series)
- Véu de Noiva (1996)
 1996 Cara e Coroa (TV Series)
Mário
- Episode dated 29 February 1996 (1996) ... Mário
- Episode dated 28 February 1996 (1996) ... Mário
- Episode dated 27 February 1996 (1996) ... Mário
 1995 Tocaia Grande (TV Series)
Aristides Pif-Paf
 1994 Pátria Minha (TV Series)
 1994 74.5 Uma Onda no Ar (TV Series)
Nestor
 1992 Tereza Batista (TV Mini-Series)
 1992 De Corpo e Alma (TV Series)
Atílio Carvalho
 1991 Vamp (TV Series)
Moreira
 1991 O Sorriso do Lagarto (TV Mini-Series)
Nando
 1990 Mico Preto (TV Series)
Zé Maria
 1989 Colônia Cecília (TV Mini-Series)
 1989 Que Rei Sou Eu? (TV Series)
Michel
 1987 Mandala (TV Series)
Cris
 1987/I Helena (TV Series)
Dom Pedro II
 1986 Mania de Querer (TV Series)
Ivan
 1986 Dona Beija (TV Series)
João Carneiro
- Episode #1.4 (1986) ... João Carneiro
 1984 Amor Voraz
Man
 1983 Os Campeões
 1982 O Homem Proibido (TV Series)
Rogério
 1981 Ciranda de Pedra (TV Series)
Eduardo
- Episode dated 18 May 1981 (1981) ... Eduardo
 1980 Coração Alado (TV Series)
Cláudio
 1979 Delirious Saturdays
Bebeto
 1979 Feijão Maravilha (TV Series)
Miró
- Episode dated 19 March 1979 (1979) ... Miró
 1977 Sem Lenço, Sem Documento (TV Series)
Dinho
- Episode dated 13 September 1977 (1977) ... Dinho
 1977 À Sombra dos Laranjais (TV Series)
Júnior
- Episode dated 7 February 1977 (1977) ... Júnior
 1976 O Casarão (TV Series)
Ivo
- Episode dated 7 June 1976 (1976) ... Ivo
 1975 Bravo! (TV Series)
Ricky
- Episode dated 16 June 1975 (1975) ... Ricky
 1973 Divinas & Maravilhosas (TV Series)
Paulo
 1973 Rosa-dos-Ventos (TV Series)
 1973 A Volta de Beto Rockfeller (TV Series)
 1973 Camomila e Bem-Me-Quer (TV Series)
Tomás
- Episode #1.110 (1973) ... Tomás
 1971 Noites de Iemanjá
Paulo's friend
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

José Picchi | Marcello Picchi
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of four boys named Tiago Picchi (b. May 1976), Diogo Picchi (b. August 1977) and twins Tadeu and Ciro (b. 1979). See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Marcelo Picchi on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page