No photo available. Represent Marco Pico? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 99,465 this week

Marco Pico

Marco Pico was born on September 20, 1949 in Qoulaires, France. He is a director and writer, known for Le dernier des pélicans (1996), Savannah (1988) and Un nuage entre les dents (1974). See full bio »

The Sundance Survival Guide

Kevin Smith gives you the lowdown on Robert Redford's yearly fest in IMDb's Sundance Survival Guide. Catch Kevin Smith at the IMDb Studio at Sundance from Friday, Jan. 19, through Monday, Jan. 22, with interviews and coverage of all the top movies and stars.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marco Pico's work have you seen?

Known For

Le dernier des pélicans
(1996)
Savannah
Savannah Director
(1988)
Un nuage entre les dents
(1974)
Novacek
Novacek Director
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (16 credits)
 2003 Leclerc, un rêve d'Indochine (TV Movie)
 2000 Les enfants du printemps (TV Mini-Series)
 1999 Les quatre-ving-unards (TV Mini-Series)
 1999 La bascule (TV Movie)
 1998 D'or et de safran (TV Movie)
 1997 La mondaine (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Maryline (1997)
 1995 Le R.I.F. (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1994 Novacek (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1989 Morte fontaine (TV Movie)
 1988 Savannah
 1987 Les fortifs (TV Movie)
 1984 Manipulations (TV Movie)
 1982 Paris-Saint-Lazare (TV Mini-Series)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (8 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marco Picaud | Marc Picaud
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of actress Picolette. Cousin of actor Martin Lartigue and cinematographer François Lartigue.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Kevin Smith's Top 3 Sundance Movies in 90 Seconds

Kevin Smith reveals his favorite Sundance movies of all time. Plus, La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart."

Watch now