No photo available. Represent Jaume Picas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,120,990 this week

Jaume Picas (1921–1976)

Jaume Picas was born in 1921 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Jaume Picas i Guiu. He was a director and actor, known for Teatro catalán (1964), Original (1974) and Lletres catalanes (1974). He died in 1976 in Barcelona. See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find new releases, premiere dates, trailers, photos, and more.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jaume Picas's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Teatro catalán
Teatro catalán Director
(1964-1974)
Original
Original Director
(1975-1977)
Lletres catalanes
(1974-1976)
Ficciones
Ficciones Director
(1973-1974)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (8 credits)
 1975-1977 Original (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Un ángel en el destierro (1977) ... (as Jaime Picas)
- Mi currículum vitae (1976) ... (as Jaime Picas)
- Luces en el árbol (1975) ... (as Jaime Picas)
- Cumpleaños feliz todos te deseamos (1975) ... (as Jaime Picas)
- La onza de oro (1975) ... (as Jaime Picas)
 1975 Estudio 1 (TV Series) (1 episode)
- El alma se serena (1975) ... (as Jaime Picas)
 1974 Crónicas fantásticas (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1973-1974 Ficciones (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Amarillo (1974)
- Carmilla (1973) ... (as Jaime Picas)
 1964-1974 Teatro catalán (TV Series) (51 episodes)
- Els zin-calós (1972)
- La baldirona (1972)
- Mecenes (1972)
 1973 Novela (TV Series) (1 episode)
Show Show Actor (21 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J. Picas | Jaime Picas

Contribute to This Page