No photo available. Represent John Philpott? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 56,921 this week

John Philpott (I)

John Philpott was born on April 3, 1949 in Deal, Kent, England as John Arthur Philpott. He is an actor, known for The Bugaloos (1970). See full bio »
1 photo »

IMDb Picks: April

We're counting the days until the epic battle between the old and new gods begins on "American Gods." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Philpott's work have you seen?

Known For

The Bugaloos
The Bugaloos Courage
1970-1971

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1970-1971 The Bugaloos (TV Series)
Courage
- The Good Old Days (1971) ... Courage
- Benita the Beautiful (1970) ... Courage
- The Bugaloos Bugaboo (1970) ... Courage
- On a Clear Day (1970) ... Courage
- Lady, You Don't Look Eighty (1970) ... Courage
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Little John

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page