No photo available. Represent Simon Phillips? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,524,687 this week

Simon Phillips (I)

Simon Phillips was born on February 6, 1957 in London, England. He is known for his work on Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007), The Who Live, Featuring the Rock Opera Tommy (1989) and Deep End (1985). See full bio »

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 79 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 200 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Simon Phillips's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Deep End
Deep End Himself
(1985)
Timekeepers
Timekeepers Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 1993 Great Performances (TV Series)
Musician
- Pete Townshend's Psychoderelict (1993) ... Musician
 1992 Leon the Pig Farmer
Artist
 1982 Klynham Summer
Chote Fitzherbert
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

A member of the "Rock Against Repatriation" charity project in 1990.

Alternate Names:

Toto
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Simon Phillips on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page