No photo available. Represent Norma Phillips? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 515,331 this week

Norma Phillips (1893–1931)

Norma Phillips was born in 1893 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA. She was an actress, known for Our Mutual Girl, No. 8 (1914), Runaway June (1915) and The Girl Spy's Atonement (1913). She was married to Robert Gleckler. She died on November 12, 1931 in New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »
1 photo »

Behind the Scenes of Horror Movies

Even movie monsters need to take a break, as this look behind the scenes of classic and contemporary horror films reveals. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 374 people
created 22 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Norma Phillips's work have you seen?

Known For

Our Mutual Girl, No. 8
Our Mutual Girl, No. 8 Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
(1914)
Runaway June
Runaway June June Moore
(1915)
Our Mutual Girl, No. 49
Our Mutual Girl, No. 49 Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
(1914)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (60 credits)
 1917 Forget-Me-Not
Rose Verney
 1915 Runaway June
June Moore
 1915 Our Mutual Girl, No. 52 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1915 Our Mutual Girl, No. 51 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 50 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 49 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 48 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 47 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 46 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 45 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl / Young Mary
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 44 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl / Young Mary
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 43 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl / Mill Superintendant
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 42 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 41 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 40 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 39 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 38 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 37 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 36 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 35 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 34 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 33 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 32 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 31 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 30 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 29 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 28 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 27 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 26 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 25 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 24 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 23 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 19 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 18 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 17 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 16 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 15 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 14 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 13 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 12 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 11 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 10 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 9 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 8 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 7 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 6 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 5 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 4 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 3 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 2 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1914 Our Mutual Girl
Our Mutual Girl / Margaret
 1914 Our Mutual Girl, No. 1 (Short)
Margaret, Our Mutual Girl
 1913 The Disguise (Short)
 1913 The Clown's Daughter (Short)
Madge - the Clown's Wife / the Clown's Daughter - as an Adult
 1913 The Glow Worm (Short)
Electra
 1913 The Social Secretary (Short)
 1913 The Girl Spy's Atonement (Short)
 1913 Below the Deadline (Short)
Rose Grogan - Mike's Daughter
 1913 Ashes (Short)
The Society Belle
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Known as "Our Mutual Girl" in a series of silents, 1914.

Nickname:

The Mutual Girl

Contribute to This Page