No photo available. Represent Clyde Phillips? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,676 this week

Clyde Phillips

Clyde Phillips is a writer and producer, known for Dexter (2006), Parker Lewis Can't Lose (1990) and Suddenly Susan (1996). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Clyde Phillips? Add or change photos

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Clyde Phillips.

User Polls

Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 11 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (13 credits)
  Nurse Jackie (TV Series) (teleplay - 2 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (written by - 2 episodes, 2013 - 2014)
- Flight (2014) ... (teleplay)
- Sink or Swim (2014) ... (written by)
- Soul (2013) ... (teleplay)
- Happy F*Cking Birthday (2013) ... (written by)
 2010 The Naked Truth (TV Series) (creator)
  Dexter (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes, 2006 - 2009) (writer - 2 episodes, 2007 - 2008)
- Living the Dream (2009) ... (written by)
- Our Father (2008) ... (writer)
- Waiting to Exhale (2007) ... (writer)
- Crocodile (2006) ... (written by)
 2004 Shout About Movies (Video Game)
 2003 Boomtown (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Haystack (2003) ... (written by)
  Suddenly Susan (TV Series) (created by - 93 episodes, 1996 - 2000) (writer - 2 episodes, 1996 - 2000)
- The Reversal (2000) ... (created by)
- Susan and the Professor (2000) ... (created by)
- Finale: Part 2 (2000) ... (created by)
- Finale: Part 1 (2000) ... (created by) / (writer)
- The Bird in the Wall (2000) ... (created by)
  Get Real (TV Series) (created by - 22 episodes, 1999 - 2000) (writer - 7 episodes, 1999 - 2000)
- History Lessons (2000) ... (created by)
- Support (2000) ... (created by)
- Guilt (2000) ... (created by)
- The Distance (2000) ... (created by)
- Saved (2000) ... (created by)
 1998 Players (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Con-traband (1998) ... (writer)
 1996 Time Well Spent (TV Movie)
  Parker Lewis Can't Lose (TV Series) (created by - 73 episodes, 1990 - 1993) (writer - 11 episodes, 1990 - 1993) (written by - 8 episodes, 1990 - 1991) (story - 1 episode, 1991)
- The Last Supper (1993) ... (created by)
- The Rocky Kohler Picture Show (1993) ... (created by)
- Senior Jerry (1993) ... (created by)
- Boys Night In (1993) ... (created by)
- A Night to Remember (1993) ... (created by)
 1987 Houston Knights (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- North of the Border (1987) ... (writer)
 1985 Midas Valley (TV Movie) (story)
 1984 Trapper John, M.D. (TV Series) (story - 1 episode)
- Promises... Promises (1984) ... (story)
Show Show Producer (18 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Clyde B. Phillips
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended Van Nuys Senior High in the mid-1960s. See more »

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Just read he's leaving Dexter CranberriAppl
Discuss Clyde Phillips on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page