STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,482 this week

Chris Phillips (I)


Chris Phillips was born on February 26, 1958 in New York City, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Max Payne (2001), Between the Lions (1999) and Osmosis Jones (2001). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Chris Phillips? Add contact information

'A Kid Like Jake' Stars Step Out of Normal Roles to Celebrate Identity

Priyanka Chopra, Octavia Spencer, Jim Parsons, and Claire Danes visit the IMDb Studio at Sundance and talk to Kevin Smith about why they wanted to step out of their accustomed roles to work on director Silas Howard's family drama about a young couple who learns to accept their son's identity.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9975 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 1273 people
created 08 Apr 2016
 
a list of 327 people
created 3 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Phillips's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Max Payne
Max Payne Alex Balder / Mercenary / Killer Suit
(2001)
Between the Lions
Between the Lions Cliff Hanger
(1999)
Osmosis Jones
Osmosis Jones Additional Character Voice
(2001)
Ice Age: Continental Drift
Ice Age: Continental Drift Additional Voices
(2012)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (18 credits)
 2011-2015 Bubble Guppies (TV Series)
Additional Voices / Crab / Mr. Grouper / ...
- The New Doghouse! (2015) ... Dan (voice)
- Super Guppies (2015) ... Roughy
- The Puppy and the Ring! (2013) ... (voice)
 2014 Wallykazam! (TV Series)
Jingle Troll / Cake Monster / Goblin Guard
- Wally Saves the Trollidays (2014) ... Jingle Troll
- The Cake Monster (2014) ... Cake Monster
- The Great Wishing Potato (2014) ... Goblin Guard
 2011-2014 Team Umizoomi (TV Series)
DoorMouse / Silly Bear / Additional Voice Talent / ...
- UmiCops! (2014) ... Additional Voice Talent
- Umi Ninjas (2014) ... DoorMouse (voice)
- Umi Grand Prix! (2013) ... DoorMouse (voice)
- Little Panda Joe (2013) ... (voice)
- Robo Tools (2013) ... DoorMouse (voice)
 2011 Beavis and Butt-Head (TV Series)
Car Dealership Owner
- Used Car/Bounty Hunters (2011) ... Car Dealership Owner (voice)
 2009 Rescue Me (TV Series)
Rep. Gerard
- Initiation (2009) ... Rep. Gerard
 2005 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
 2004 Davey & Goliath's Snowboard Christmas (TV Movie)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2004 The Wrong Coast (TV Series)
Various Celebrity Voices
 2003 Generation Jets (TV Series)
Willie, Spike, Blitz
 1998-2001 PB&J Otter (TV Series)
Ernest Otter / Munchy Beaver / Cap'n Crane / ...
- A Very Surprising Party/Easy Pickings (2001) ... Ernest Otter / Munchy Beaver / Cap'n Crane / ... (voice)
- Bye Bye PB&J/Babbleberry Day (1998) ... Ernest Otter / Munchy Beaver / Cap'n Crane / ... (voice)
 1999 Between the Lions (TV Series)
Cliff Hanger
 1999 KaBlam! (TV Series) (segment "Little Freaks")
- Going the Extra Mile (1999) ... (segment "Little Freaks")
 1996-1999 Disney's Doug (TV Series)
Roger Klotz / TV Reporter / Boomer Bledsoe
- Doug: Beebe Goes Broke (1999) ... Roger Klotz / TV Reporter (voice)
- Doug's Last Birthday (1996) ... Roger Klotz / Boomer Bledsoe (voice)
 1997-1998 Allegra's Window (TV Series)
Face
- Sing Along With Allegra & Lindi (1998) ... Face (voice)
- Play Along With Allegra & Friends (1997) ... Face (voice)
 1994-1996 Nick Jr. Network Bumpers (TV Series)
Face
- Face Looks Out His Window (1996) ... Face (voice)
- Face Looks for Blue (1996) ... Face (voice)
- Face Makes Funny Faces (1994) ... Face (voice)
 1991-1995 Where in the World Is Carmen Sandiego? (TV Series)
Character Voices
- Unfair Exchange (1993) ... (voice)
- The S.A.T. Score Scam (1991) ... Character Voices (voice)
- The Square Scam (1991) ... (voice)
 1995 Eureeka's Castle (TV Series)
Face
- Christmas at Eureeka's Castle (1995) ... Face (voice)
 1990 1/2 Hour Comedy Hour (TV Series)
Animated Character - Opening Sequence
Show Show Actor: Movie (11 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (9 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (5 credits)
Show Show Music department: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Music department: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Composer: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chris Philips | Christopher Phillips
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Fan Mail Address: Chris Phillips c/o Cunningham, Escott, and Dipene 257 Park Avenue Street Suite 900 New York, New York 10010 USA See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page