No photo available. Represent Peter Phelps? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,249 this week

Peter Phelps (I)

Peter Phelps was born on September 20, 1960 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. He is an actor and director, known for Stingers (1998), Sons and Daughters (1982) and Lantana (2001). He has been married to Donna Fowkes since 2000. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Peter Phelps? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Drone
2015
Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

P
a list of 131 people
created 07 Mar 2011
 
a list of 158 people
created 31 Dec 2012
 
a list of 2138 people
created 20 Jul 2013
 
a list of 589 people
created 22 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Phelps's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (32 credits)
 2013-2015 Wonderland (TV Series)
Warwick Wilcox
- Commitment (2015) ... Warwick Wilcox
- Truth (2015) ... Warwick Wilcox
- Lost (2015) ... Warwick Wilcox
- Wild (2015) ... Warwick Wilcox
- Epic (2015) ... Warwick Wilcox
 2014 Modern Family (TV Series)
Wise Australian
- Australia (2014) ... Wise Australian
 2007 Chandon Pictures (TV Series)
Eddie Connolly
- Hollywood (2007) ... Eddie Connolly
- White Ants (2007) ... Eddie Connolly
 2006 Small Claims: The Reunion (TV Movie)
Paul Lloyd
 1998 Water Rats (TV Series)
Jimmy Formica
- War Games (1998) ... Jimmy Formica
- Trust (1998) ... Jimmy Formica
 1997 One Way Ticket (TV Movie)
Mick Webb
 1997 Reprisal (TV Movie)
Borodin
 1995 Blue Murder (TV Movie)
Abo Henry
 1994 Heartbreak High (TV Series)
Phil North
- Episode #1.13 (1994) ... Phil North
- Episode #1.12 (1994) ... Phil North
- Episode #1.11 (1994) ... Phil North
- Episode #1.10 (1994) ... Phil North
 1993 The Feds: Betrayal (TV Movie)
Brian Petrie
 1993 R.F.D.S. (TV Series)
Dennis Taylor
- Cave In (1993) ... Dennis Taylor
 1993 G.P. (TV Series)
Sam Hill
- Exposed (1993) ... Sam Hill
 1991 The Young Riders (TV Series)
Hack 'Kangaroo Kid' Wilkins
- The Exchange (1991) ... Hack 'Kangaroo Kid' Wilkins
 1991 Chances (TV Series)
David Henson
 1989-1990 Baywatch (TV Series)
Trevor Cole
- The End? (1990) ... Trevor Cole (credit only)
- Old Friends (1990) ... Trevor Cole (credit only)
- The Big Race (1990) ... Trevor Cole (credit only)
- Shark Derby (1990) ... Trevor Cole (credit only)
- Eclipse (1990) ... Trevor Cole (credit only)
 1988 The Dirtwater Dynasty (TV Mini-Series)
David Eastwick
 1987 Rock n' Roll Cowboys (TV Movie)
 1986 Prime Time (TV Series)
 1986 The Challenge (TV Mini-Series)
Will Ballieu
 1984 The Cowra Breakout (TV Mini-Series)
Terry Moyes
 1977 The Restless Years (TV Series)
Kevin Ryan
Show Show Actor: Movie (21 credits)
Show Show Director: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Starred in the stage productions of Miranda, The Sum of Us, The Club and Nicholas Nickleby. See more »

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter, Polly Elsie Rose Phelps, born Monday 7th November, 2005. See more »

Nickname:

Phelpsy

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
LARGE LOAN TO PHELPS woofwood-1
Stingers Jimothy54
why did he leave baywatch sow early? sylvan_86
Peter in Underbelly 2 IanGorton
Peter Phelp's New Project glamourgirlproductions
Discuss Peter Phelps on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page