STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 561 this week

Chrystee Pharris


Chrystee Pharris was born on March 7, 1976 in Middletown, Ohio, USA. She is known for her work on Passions (1999), Chronicle (2012) and Steps of Faith (2014). She was previously married to Tron Larkins. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and publicist
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Chrystee Pharris? Add contact information

High School TV Icons Then and Now

Take a look back at some of your favorite TV high school students from "My So-Called Life" and more, then flash forward to see what they look like now.

View the gallery

Chrystee Pharris on Twitter

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 354 people
created 22 Dec 2010
 
a list of 245 images
created 28 Nov 2011
 
a list of 28 people
created 01 Dec 2011
 
a list of 1755 people
created 27 Feb 2013
 
a list of 1127 people
created 01 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chrystee Pharris's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Passions
Passions Simone Russell / Simone Russell (#2) (2001-2004) / Simone Russell (#2)
(1999-2008)
Chronicle
Chronicle Samantha
(2012)
Steps of Faith
Steps of Faith Faith Houston
(2014)
Steppin: The Movie
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (44 credits)
 2016/I Bad Girl (completed)
Melinda Robinson
 2016 Media (TV Movie) (post-production)
Crystal Jones
 2016 Cooking4Luv (announced)
Millie (rumored)
 2016 Fame Dogs (completed)
Skill
 2016 Bad Dad Rehab (TV Movie)
Anitra
 2015 Quantico (TV Series)
- God. (2015) ... (uncredited)
- Found (2015) ... (uncredited)
- Kill (2015) ... (uncredited)
- Cover (2015) ... (uncredited)
 2015 Devious Maids (TV Series)
Megan
- Anatomy of a Murder (2015) ... Megan
 2015 Born Again Virgin (TV Series)
Angel
- No New Friends (2015) ... Angel
 2015 TMI Hollywood (TV Series)
Various - Special Guest
- The Soap Opera Show (2015) ... Various - Special Guest
 2015 Nashville (TV Series)
Tracey Jensen
- That's the Way Love Goes (2015) ... Tracey Jensen
 2015 A Walk in the Woods
Ticket Agent (uncredited)
 2015 Fingerprints
Aphra Andrews
 2014 Satisfaction (TV Series)
Renee
- ...Through Terms and Conditions (2014) ... Renee
 2014 Steps of Faith
Faith Houston
 2013/I The Takeover (Short)
Tisha Boyd
 2012 Castle (TV Series)
Nicky Jay
- The Limey (2012) ... Nicky Jay
 2012 Chronicle
Samantha (voice)
 2012/I Faded (Short)
Jasmine
 2010 My Girlfriend's Back
Trisha
 2009 Steppin: The Movie
Jennifer
 2009 Sideline Confessions (Short)
Candy
 2008 Players at the Poker Palace (TV Series short)
Sandy
- I'm Outa Here (2008) ... Sandy
 2007 Lincoln Heights (TV Series)
Dr. Kathy McGhee
- Tricks and Treats (2007) ... Dr. Kathy McGhee
 2007 Lord Help Us (Video)
Lucky's Wife
 2006 All of Us (TV Series)
Eva
- Pretty Woman (2006) ... Eva
 2006 Only in Your Dreams (Short)
Candi / Alicia
 2006 Paved with Good Intentions
Nina Balden
 2006 Teachers. (TV Series)
Paula
- Field Trip (2006) ... Paula
 2005 Cuts (TV Series)
Miller
- Babe Magnet (2005) ... Miller
 2005 Scrubs (TV Series)
Kylie
- My Best Laid Plans (2005) ... Kylie
- My Roommates (2005) ... Kylie
- My Quarantine (2005) ... Kylie
 2004 Eve (TV Series)
Courtney
- Above Average Joe (2004) ... Courtney
 2004 Buds for Life
Monica Harris
 2000 General Hospital (TV Series)
Katie
- Episode #1.9544 (2000) ... Katie
- Episode #1.9542 (2000) ... Katie
- Episode #1.9531 (2000) ... Katie
- Episode #1.9526 (2000) ... Katie
 2000 Leprechaun in the Hood (Video) (uncredited)
 2000 7th Heaven (TV Series)
Girl #2
- Words (2000) ... Girl #2
 2000 Grown Ups (TV Series)
Bridgette
- Instant Karma (2000) ... Bridgette
 1999 Guilty or Not (Short)
Dina Brown
 1998-1999 Moesha (TV Series)
Girl #1 / Crystal
- The Rite Stuff (1999) ... Girl #1
- Teacher (1998) ... Crystal
 1999 Kenan & Kel (TV Series)
Rudy
- Clothes Encounters (1999) ... Rudy
 1998 City Guys (TV Series)
Darice
- Big Brothers (1998) ... Darice
 1998 Sister, Sister (TV Series)
CeeCee
- The Domino Effect (1998) ... CeeCee
 1998 The Steve Harvey Show (TV Series)
Angel
- Baby You Can Drive My Car (1998) ... Angel
 1996 Understanding Me (Short)
Mandisa
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Chase Bank.

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Chrystee Pharris-Larkins

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Left Passions (1999) in 2004 in order to be pursue a singing career. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Is the date of her birth year incorrect? fatal05
Chrystee's Beautiful Soul mrphi06
Pictures? candykempy
OMG SHE GOES TO MY CHURCH! BrownEyedBeauty_003
Anyone see her on new ABC show 'Dating in the Dark'? attygreennorris
HOT crazychick2335
Discuss Chrystee Pharris on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page