No photo available. Represent Günter Pfitzmann? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,733 this week

Günter Pfitzmann (1924–2003)

Günter Pfitzmann was born on April 8, 1924 in Berlin, Germany. He was an actor, known for Praxis Bülowbogen (1987), Drei Damen vom Grill (1977) and Gestatten - Mein Name ist Cox (1961). He was married to Liselotte Giebken and Karin Hübner. He died on May 30, 2003 in Berlin. See full bio »

Died:

(age 79) in Berlin, Germany

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 50 people
created 27 Apr 2011
 
a list of 254 people
created 01 Jul 2011
 
a list of 2998 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 7416 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Günter Pfitzmann.

User Polls

4 wins. See more awards »

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided the voice of Ned Land in the German version of 20000 Leagues Under the Sea (1954). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Günther Pfitzmann | Die Stachelschweine
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Had two sons, Robert and Andreas Pfitzmann. See more »

Nickname:

Pfitze

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Günter Pfitzmann on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page