STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,320 this week

Dedee Pfeiffer


Dedee Pfeiffer was born on January 1, 1964 in Midway City, California, USA as Dorothy D. Pfeiffer. She is an actress and producer, known for For Your Love (1998), Falling Down (1993) and Cybill (1995). She was previously married to Kevin Ryan, Santiago A. Gomez and Gregory Fein. See full bio »

Scream Teens: Memorable Teens of Horror

As if high school weren't enough, these troubled teenagers have to deal with vampires, witchcraft, and maniacs. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Related News

Vamp
| Trailers from Hell

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 27 Dec 2011
 
a list of 894 people
created 20 Jul 2012
 
a list of 45 people
created 10 Sep 2012
 
a list of 1521 people
created 31 Jan 2013
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dedee Pfeiffer's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

For Your Love
For Your Love Sheri Winston
(1998-2002)
Falling Down
Falling Down Sheila (Whammyburger)
(1993)
Cybill
Cybill Rachel Blanders
(1995-1997)
Up Close & Personal
Up Close & Personal Luanne Atwater
(1996)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (32 credits)
 2010 Jack's Family Adventure (TV Movie)
Emily Vickery
 2009 Supernatural (TV Series)
Kate Milligan
 2008 ER (TV Series)
Annie Raskin
- Haunted (2008) ... Annie Raskin
 2007 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Donna
- Claus and Effect (2007) ... Donna
 2007 Burn Notice (TV Series)
Cara Stagner
- Fight or Flight (2007) ... Cara Stagner (as DeDee Pfeiffer)
 2007 Seventeen and Missing (TV Movie)
Emilie Janzen
 2006 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Grace Thomason
- Open and Shut (2006) ... Grace Thomason
 2005-2006 The Dead Zone (TV Series)
Linda Finney
- Into the Heart of Darkness (2006) ... Linda Finney
- The Collector (2005) ... Linda Finney
 2005 Wanted (TV Series)
Lucinda Rose
- Pilot (2005) ... Lucinda Rose
 2004 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Karen Brady
- Swap Meet (2004) ... Karen Brady
 2003 One on One (TV Series)
Colleen Bay
- I Hear White People (2003) ... Colleen Bay
 2003 Titletown (TV Movie)
 2001 Neurotic Tendencies (TV Movie)
 2000 Meat Loaf: To Hell and Back (TV Movie)
Leslie Edmonds
 1997 Ellen (TV Series)
Lisa
- Social Climber (1997) ... Lisa
 1996 A Kiss So Deadly (TV Movie)
Catherine Deese
 1994 Wings (TV Series)
Joan
- The Spark and How to Get It (1994) ... Joan
 1994 Seinfeld (TV Series)
Victoria
- The Opposite (1994) ... Victoria
 1993 Murder, She Wrote (TV Series)
Sally Briggs
- Murder in White (1993) ... Sally Briggs
 1993 Jack's Place (TV Series)
Allison
- Play It Again, Jack (1993) ... Allison
 1992 Highway Heartbreaker (TV Movie)
Emily
 1990 Dream On (TV Series)
Mary
 1989 Midnight Caller (TV Series)
Sally Porter
- Baby Chase (1989) ... Sally Porter
 1986 Hotel (TV Series)
Angela Holly
- Child's Play (1986) ... Angela Holly
 1986 CBS Schoolbreak Special (TV Series)
Queenie
- Have You Tried Talking to Patty? (1986) ... Queenie
 1985 The Midnight Hour (TV Movie)
Mary Masterson
 1985 Toughlove (TV Movie)
Kristen Marsh
 1985 Code Name: Foxfire (TV Series)
Bonita
- La Paloma (1985) ... Bonita
 1985 Simon & Simon (TV Series)
Jennifer
- Slither (1985) ... Jennifer
Show Show Actress: Movie (26 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (7 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Pictorials | 9 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

De Dee Pfeiffer | DeDee Pfeiffer | Deedee Pfeiffer

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Younger sister of Michelle Pfeiffer. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page