No photo available. Represent Vicky Peña? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 43,714 this week

Vicky Peña

Vicky Peña was born on January 11, 1954 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Maria Victòria Peña Carulla. She is an actress and director, known for Secrets of the Heart (1997), Stones (2002) and Little Ashes (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Vicky Peña? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 28 people
created 05 Jun 2011
 
a list of 148 people
created 16 Feb 2013
 
a list of 100 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Vicky Peña.

User Polls

6 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Plays Winnie in "Dies feliços", by Samuel Beckett. See more »

Alternate Names:

Vicki Peña | Victoria Peña | Victòria Peña | Viky Peña

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

2011: Max Award Winner as Best Lead Actress in a Play for "Marburg". See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Vicky Peña on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page