No photo available. Represent Brittany Petros? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,137 this week

Brittany Petros

Brittany Petros was born on September 9, 1974 in Robbinsdale, Minnesota, USA. She is known for her work on Casa de mi Padre (2012), Supergirl (2015) and Big Brother (2000). See full bio »

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brittany Petros's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Casa de mi Padre
Casa de mi Padre Location Management
(2012)
Supergirl
Supergirl Location Management
(2015-2016)
Big Brother
Big Brother Herself
(2000)
Lies in Plain Sight
Lies in Plain Sight Location Management
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Location management (15 credits)
 2015-2016 Supergirl (TV Series) (key assistant location manager - 20 episodes)
- Better Angels (2016) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Myriad (2016) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Worlds Finest (2016) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Manhunter (2016) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Falling (2016) ... (key assistant location manager)
 2015 The Adversaries (TV Movie) (key assistant location manager)
 2014-2015 Stalker (TV Series) (location coordinator - 5 episodes)
- Lost and Found (2015) ... (location coordinator)
- My Hero (2015) ... (location coordinator)
- The News (2015) ... (location coordinator)
- Secrets and Lies (2015) ... (location coordinator)
- Tell All (2014) ... (location coordinator)
 2011-2014 Switched at Birth (TV Series) (assistant location manager - 23 episodes)
- The Ambush (2014) ... (assistant location manager - uncredited)
- The Past (Forgotten-Swallowed) (2014) ... (assistant location manager - uncredited)
- Dance Me to the End of Love (2014) ... (assistant location manager - uncredited)
- Memory Is Your Image of Perfection (2014) ... (assistant location manager - uncredited)
- The Scream (2014) ... (assistant location manager - uncredited)
 2013 The Goodwin Games (TV Series) (key assistant location manager - 7 episodes)
- The Box (2013) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Happy Hour (2013) ... (key assistant location manager)
- The Birds of Granby (2013) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Hamletta (2013) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Small Town (2013) ... (key assistant location manager)
 2012-2013 The New Normal (TV Series) (key assistant location manager - 8 episodes)
- Finding Name-O (2013) ... (key assistant location manager)
- The Big Day (2013) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Gaydar (2013) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Stay-At-Home Dad (2013) ... (key assistant location manager)
- The Goldie Rush (2013) ... (key assistant location manager)
 2013 Anatomy of Violence (TV Movie) (key assistant location manager)
 2012 Casa de mi Padre (assistant location manager)
 2012 Who's Sorry Now? (Documentary) (location scout)
 2011 Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior (TV Series) (assistant location manager - 6 episodes)
- Death by a Thousand Cuts (2011) ... (assistant location manager)
- The Girl in the Blue Mask (2011) ... (assistant location manager)
- Strays (2011) ... (assistant location manager)
- The Time Is Now (2011) ... (assistant location manager)
- Night Hawks (2011) ... (assistant location manager - uncredited)
  Bones (TV Series) (assistant location manager - 4 episodes, 2010) (key assistant location manager - 3 episodes, 2011)
- The Hole in the Heart (2011) ... (key assistant location manager - uncredited)
- The Pinocchio in the Planter (2011) ... (key assistant location manager - uncredited)
- The Feet on the Beach (2011) ... (key assistant location manager - uncredited)
- The Body and the Bounty (2010) ... (assistant location manager - uncredited)
- The Maggots in the Meathead (2010) ... (assistant location manager - uncredited)
 2010 Dexter (TV Series) (assistant location manager - 1 episode)
- First Blood (2010) ... (assistant location manager - uncredited)
 2010 Lies in Plain Sight (TV Movie) (assistant location manager)
 2010 Modern Family (TV Series) (assistant location manager - 1 episode)
- The Old Wagon (2010) ... (assistant location manager - uncredited)
 2010 Weird or What? (TV Series documentary) (location manager - 3 episodes)
- Mind Control War (2010) ... (location manager)
- Human Popsicle (2010) ... (location manager)
- Strange Survival (2010) ... (location manager)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (9 credits)
Show Show Actress (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Casting director (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

My Funny Valentine (Run DMC Music Video - Dir. Joe Brandmeier) See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Britt Petros

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Formerly ran a production company, Modemzero Studios, out of Los Angeles, California. See more »

Nickname:

Britt See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Yeah! Britt's in a new movie!!! bradluc123
BUST EddieofNY
i wonder girlfriendsfan
Brittany's still America's sweetheart and a producer now! jamesmdandy
Is it true that Brittany is a lesbian not that it matters obsequiousicy
Brittany Petros sites, pictures qqctupbn
Discuss Brittany Petros on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page