No photo available. Represent Enzo Petito? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,512 this week

Enzo Petito (1897–1967)

Enzo Petito was born on July 24, 1897 in Naples, Campania, Italy as Vincenzo Squatriti. He was an actor, known for The Good, the Bad and the Ugly (1966), Il vedovo (1959) and Gli anni ruggenti (1962). He died on July 17, 1967 in Rome, Italy. See full bio »

Died:

(age 69) in Rome, Italy

Scream Teens: Memorable Teens of Horror

As if high school weren't enough, these troubled teenagers have to deal with vampires, witchcraft, and maniacs. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1007 people
created 15 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Enzo Petito's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 1965 Made in Italy
The Usher (segment "4 'Cittadini, stato e chiesa', episode 1")
 1962 I 4 monaci
Padre guardiano
 1962 La cuccagna
Galliano Rubinace, Rossella's Father
 1962 Night Train to Milan
Un barbone
 1962 Natale in casa Cupiello (TV Movie)
Pasquale
 1961 L'oro di Roma
 1960 Chi si ferma è perduto
Napoleone
 1960 Love and Larceny
Jeweller #2 (uncredited)
 1959 Il vedovo
 1956 Ci sposeremo a Capri
The Police Commissioner
 1954 Ballata tragica
Nostromo
 1954 Miseria e nobiltà (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Vincenzo Petito | Vincenzo Squatriti
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page