No photo available. Represent Janet Peterson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 764,081 this week

Janet Peterson (1919–2011)

Janet Peterson was born on October 7, 1919 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. She was an actress, known for The Gift of Love: A Christmas Story (1983), The Essence of Irwin (2005) and Walking Across Egypt (1999). She died on March 24, 2011 in Newburyport, Kent's Island, Massachusetts, USA. See full bio »

Katheryn Winnick Shows Off Her Superpowers

From aboard the IMDboat at San Diego Comic-Con, "Vikings" star Katheryn Winnick reveals to Kevin Smith her secret superpower. This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 200 people
created 22 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Janet Peterson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Essence of Irwin
(2005)
Walking Across Egypt
Walking Across Egypt Church Lady
(1999)
From the Earth to the Moon
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2005 The Essence of Irwin
Judy Hoyle
 1999 Walking Across Egypt
Church Lady (uncredited)
 1983 The Gift of Love: A Christmas Story (TV Movie)
Abigail Prince
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jan Peterson | Janet Richards
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page