No photo available. Represent Carla Peterson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,628 this week

Carla Peterson

Carla Peterson was born on April 6, 1974 in Córdoba City, Córdoba, Argentina. She is an actress, known for Sweethearts (2002), Guapas (2014) and Lalola (2007). She has been married to Martín Lousteau since September 23, 2012. They have one child. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

The tearjerking romantic drama Me Before You is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 29 Aug 2011
 
a list of 6000 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
list image
a list of 50 people
created 25 Aug 2013
 
a list of 206 people
created 28 Nov 2014
 
a list of 37 people
created 06 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carla Peterson's work have you seen?
5 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Sweethearts
Sweethearts Brigitte Monti
(2002-2004)
Guapas
Guapas María Emilia 'Mey' García del Río
(2014-2015)
Lalola
Lalola Dolores 'Lola' Padilla
(2007-2008)
You Are the One
You Are the One Constanza Insúa
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 2016 Inseparables (post-production)
Verónica
 2016 Una noche de amor
Paola
 2015 Dispuesto a todo (TV Movie)
Terapeuta
 2014-2015 Guapas (TV Series)
María Emilia 'Mey' García del Río
- Guapas (2015) ... María Emilia 'Mey' García del Río
- Antes del final (2015) ... María Emilia 'Mey' García del Río
- El espejo (2015) ... María Emilia 'Mey' García del Río
- En las buenas y en las malas (2015) ... María Emilia 'Mey' García del Río
- El llavero (2015) ... María Emilia 'Mey' García del Río
 2014 Sunstrokes
Flor
 2013 En terapia (TV Series)
Juliana Rosso
- Episode #2.1 (2013) ... Juliana Rosso
 2012 Tiempos Compulsivos (TV Mini-Series)
Inés Alonso
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Inés Alonso
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Inés Alonso
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Inés Alonso
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Inés Alonso
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Inés Alonso
 2012 2 + 2
Betina
 2011 Sidewalls
Marcela
 2010 Un año para recordar (TV Series)
Ana
- Pilot (2010) ... Ana
 2010 El mural
Blanca Luz Brum
 2010 Plumíferos - Aventuras voladoras
Clarita (voice)
 2008-2009 Los exitosos Pells (TV Series)
Sol Casenave
- Episode #1.61 (2009) ... Sol Casenave
- Episode #1.60 (2009) ... Sol Casenave
- Episode #1.12 (2008) ... Sol Casenave
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... Sol Casenave
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Sol Casenave
 2008 The Window
Claudia
 2006 You Are the One (TV Series)
Constanza Insúa
- Capítulo 166 (2006) ... Constanza Insúa
- Capítulo 165 (2006) ... Constanza Insúa
- Capítulo 164 (2006) ... Constanza Insúa
- Capítulo 163 (2006) ... Constanza Insúa
- Capítulo 162 (2006) ... Constanza Insúa
 2005 Killer Women (TV Mini-Series)
Analia
- Norah, amiga (2005) ... Analia
 2005 Amarte Así (TV Series)
Chantal González
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Chantal González
 2002-2004 Sweethearts (TV Series)
Brigitte Monti
- Episode #2.218 (2004) ... Brigitte Monti
- Episode #2.217 (2004) ... Brigitte Monti
- Episode #2.216 (2003) ... Brigitte Monti
- Episode #2.215 (2003) ... Brigitte Monti
- Episode #2.214 (2003) ... Brigitte Monti (credit only)
 2004 La niñera (TV Series)
Ana Wainer
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Ana Wainer
 2004 Los pensionados (TV Series)
Sandra
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Sandra
 2001 Young Lovers (TV Series)
Lucía Prieto
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... Lucía Prieto
 1999-2000 Endless Summer (TV Series)
Perla Gómez
- Episode #3.1 (2000) ... Perla Gómez
- Episode #2.1 (1999) ... Perla Gómez
 1998 La nocturna (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1998)
 1998 Ojitos verdes (TV Series) (1998)
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... (1998)
 1998 Te quiero, te quiero (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1998)
 1997 My Better Halves (TV Series)
Valeria
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Valeria
 1996 La nena (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1996)
 1994 To Learn to Fly (TV Series)
Julieta
- Yo quiero un abuelo moderno (1994) ... Julieta
- Tengo una nueva actitud (1994) ... Julieta
 1994 Montaña rusa (TV Series)
María
- Episode #1.1 (1994) ... María
 1992 Princesa (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1992)
Show Show Self (27 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

71 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is close friend of Griselda Siciliani. See more »

Nickname:

Poy

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
i met her! martina_equis
Discuss Carla Peterson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page