No photo available. Represent Robert Storm Petersen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 184,781 this week

Robert Storm Petersen (1882–1949)

Robert Storm Petersen was born on September 19, 1882 in Valby, Copenhagen, Denmark. He was an actor and director, known for The Robber's Sweetheart (1907), Mordet paa Fyn (1907) and Fange nr. 1 (1935). He was married to Ellen Margrethe Jacobsen and Lydia Clementine Angelica Sorensen. He died on March 6, 1949 in Frederiksberg, Denmark. See full bio »

Died:

(age 66) in Frederiksberg, Denmark

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Storm Petersen's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (36 credits)
 1935 Fange nr. 1
Fangevogter
 1923 Talende film (Short)
Storm
 1923 En nat i København
Prof. Vind
 1917 Favoriten
 1914 Søstrene Corodi (Short)
 1908 From the Rococo Times (Short)
 1908 Feltherrens Hævn (Short)
 1908 Trilby (Short)
 1908 Jeppe paa bjerget (Short)
Ridefogedens kone
 1908 Dansen paa Koldinghus (Short)
 1907 Betjentens Middagslur (Short)
 1907 Fyrtøjet (Short)
Tjener
 1907 Æren tabt alt tabt (Short)
 1907 Der var engang (Short)
Kongen
 1907 Vikingeblod (Short)
 1907 Mordet paa Fyn (Short)
 1907 The Robber's Sweetheart (Short)
Roever, cowboy
 1907 Ivrige Kortspillere (Short)
 1907 Tantes Fødselsdag (Short)
 1907 Hævnet (Short)
Seducer
 1907 Happy Bob paa Keglebane (Short)
Happy Bob
 1907 Happy Bob paa Rottejagt (Short)
Happy Bob
 1907 Happy Bob som Bokser (Short)
Happy Bob
 1907 Happy Bob som Cyklist (Short)
Happy Bob
 1907 Happy Bob som Frier (Short)
Happy Bob
 1907 Happy Bob som Tjener (Short)
Happy Bob
 1907 Lykkens Galoscher (Short)
 1907 Ridderen af Randers Bro (Short)
 1906 Caros død (Short)
 1906 En foræring til min Kone (Short)
Petersen
 1906 Den sorte maske (Short)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Animation department (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Storm P. | Robert Storm-Petersen | P. Strom
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Robert Storm Petersen on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page