No photo available. Represent Luan Peters? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 167 this week

Luan Peters

Luan Peters was born on June 18, 1946 in Bethnal Green, London, England as Carol Hirsch. She is an actress, known for The Flesh and Blood Show (1972), The Devil's Men (1976) and Not Tonight, Darling (1971). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Luan Peters? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 9 people
created 10 May 2011
 
list image
a list of 400 people
created 31 Jul 2012
 
list image
a list of 235 people
created 11 Sep 2012
 
a list of 71 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 
a list of 800 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luan Peters's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 1989-1990 The Bill (TV Series)
Sylvia / Doris
- Vendetta (1990) ... Sylvia
- The Visit (1989) ... Doris
 1981 Pacific Banana
Candy Bubbles
 1980 The Wildcats of St. Trinian's
Poppy Adams
 1980 The Enigma Files (TV Series)
Elvira
- Investigation of a Copper (1980) ... Elvira
 1979 Fawlty Towers (TV Series)
Raylene Miles
- The Psychiatrist (1979) ... Raylene Miles
 1978 The Professionals (TV Series)
Lady in Sports Car
- Heroes (1978) ... Lady in Sports Car
 1977 Target (TV Series)
Denise Musgrave
- Roadrunner (1977) ... Denise Musgrave
 1977 The Boys and Mrs B (TV Short)
Ingrid (The Stripper)
 1977 Robin's Nest (TV Series)
Elizabeth
- A Little Competition (1977) ... Elizabeth
 1976 The Devil's Men
Laurie Gordon
 1974 Old Drac
Pottinger's Secretary
 1973 Crown Court (TV Series)
Dorothy Greenway
- The Death of Dracula: Part 3 (1973) ... Dorothy Greenway
- The Death of Dracula: Part 2 (1973) ... Dorothy Greenway
- The Death of Dracula: Part 1 (1973) ... Dorothy Greenway
 1967-1973 Doctor Who (TV Series)
Sheila / Chicki
- Frontier in Space: Episode Three (1973) ... Sheila
- The Macra Terror: Episode 4 (1967) ... Chicki (as Karol Keyes)
 1972 The Flesh and Blood Show
Carol Edwards
 1972 The Pathfinders (TV Series)
A.C.W. Gwen Porter
- Into the Fire (1972) ... A.C.W. Gwen Porter
 1972 Go Girl (Short)
Carol
 1971 Freelance
Rosemary
 1971 On the Buses (TV Series)
Joan
- Canteen Trouble (1971) ... Joan
 1971 Twins of Evil
Gerta
 1968-1971 Public Eye (TV Series)
Lana L'Etrell / Brenda Smedley
- Transatlantic Cousins (1971) ... Lana L'Etrell
- Strictly Private and Confidential (1968) ... Brenda Smedley (as Karol Keyes)
 1971 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Lorna Shawcross
- Episode #1.1091 (1971) ... Lorna Shawcross
- Episode #1.1090 (1971) ... Lorna Shawcross
- Episode #1.1089 (1971) ... Lorna Shawcross
- Episode #1.1088 (1971) ... Lorna Shawcross
- Episode #1.1087 (1971) ... Lorna Shawcross
 1971 Albert! (TV Series)
Leslie Willis
- Lost Weekend (1971) ... Leslie Willis
- Raquel (1971) ... Leslie Willis
- A Ring on Her Finger (1971) ... Leslie Willis
 1971 Lust for a Vampire
Trudi
 1971 Man of Violence
Angel
 1971 Not Tonight, Darling
Karen Williams
 1967-1970 Z Cars (TV Series)
Susan Cook / Doreen
- By Bread Alone: Part 2 (1970) ... Doreen
 1969 Strange Report (TV Series)
Ward Nurse
- Report 3424: Epidemic - A Most Curious Crime (1969) ... Ward Nurse (as Karol Keyes)
 1968 The Caesars (TV Series)
Agripinilla
- Caligula (1968) ... Agripinilla (as Karol Keyes)
 1968 Nana (TV Mini-Series)
Maria Blond
- The Courtesan (1968) ... Maria Blond
- The Actress (1968) ... Maria Blond
 1967 Dixon of Dock Green (TV Series)
Marie
- The Party (1967) ... Marie (as Karol Keyes)
 1967 Mickey Dunne (TV Series)
Young woman
- No Flowers by Request (1967) ... Young woman (as Karol Keyes)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in the 1985 stage farce Funny Peculiar. See more »

Publicity Listings:

8 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Delilah Jackson | Karol Keyes

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The publicity material for Man of Violence (1971) made much of her 42 inch bust, something she later denied. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Birthdate + Pics/Vids new_king_of_rocknroll
Luan Peters - a kind of biography! Freddiebaer
Luan Peters 5000 volts MrFaberge
Not Tonight Darling new_king_of_rocknroll
GavCrimson's Viva Luan Peters! Freddiebaer
Luan Peters Freddiebaer
Discuss Luan Peters on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page