No photo available. Represent Josip Peruzovic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 28,254 this week

Josip Peruzovic

Josip Peruzovic was born on October 14, 1947 in Croatia, Yugoslavia. He is an actor, known for WWE Raw (1993), Cool As Hell 2 (2017) and WWF Championship Wrestling (1972). He is married to Eleanor Lynn Peruzovic. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Photos We Love From Comic-Con

View some of the photos that had our imaginations racing at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more Photos We Love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 176 people
created 23 Dec 2010
 
a list of 60 people
created 23 Jun 2016
 
a list of 441 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josip Peruzovic's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE Raw
WWE Raw Nikolai Volkoff
(1994-2014)
Cool As Hell 2
Cool As Hell 2 Nikolai
(2017)
WWF Championship Wrestling
WWF Championship Wrestling Nikolai Volkoff
(1976-1986)
WrestleMania
WrestleMania Nikolai Volkoff
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (37 credits)
 2017 Cool As Hell 2
Nikolai
 2007 Terror in the Pharaoh's Tomb (Video)
Count Zarkoff
 1988 WWF: Wrestlefest 88 (Video)
Nikolai Volkoff- The Bolsheviks
 1987 The WWF's Even More Unusual Matches (Video)
Volkoff, Nikolai
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (15 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in Cyndi Lauper's "Goonies 'R' Good Enough" music video

Alternate Names:

Josip H. Peruzovic | Nikolai Volkoff

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Wrestled his first professional match ever against "The Living Legend" Bruno Sammartino. See more »

Nickname:

Nikolai Volkoff

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page