No photo available. Represent Jörgen Persson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,955 this week

Jörgen Persson (I)

Jörgen Persson was born on September 10, 1936 in Helsingborg, Skåne län, Sweden. He is known for his work on Les Misérables (1998), My Life as a Dog (1985) and The House of the Spirits (1993). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jörgen Persson? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Alpha House Premieres Today

All ten episodes of the second season of "Alpha House" are available starting today. Watch them now, only on Prime Instant Video.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 11 people
created 13 Apr 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jörgen Persson.

User Polls

Nominated for 1 BAFTA Film Award. Another 4 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (60 credits)
 2010 Underkastelsen (Documentary)
 2008 Wolf
 2007 The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: The Perils of Cupid (TV Movie) (director of photography)
 2000 Faithless
 1998 Les Misérables (director of photography)
 1997 Digging to China (director of photography)
 1996 Jerusalem
 1995 White Lies
 1994 Zorn
 1993 The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 1992 Påklädningen (Short)
 1992 Sofie
 1991 The Best Intentions (TV Mini-Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (1991)
- Episode #1.3 (1991)
- Episode #1.2 (1991)
- Episode #1.1 (1991)
 1990 BlackJack
 1989 A Long Way Home (TV Movie)
 1988 Vargens tid
 1987 Aida
 1984 Slagskämpen
 1983 P & B
 1981 Hundarnas morgon (TV Movie)
 1981 Tuppen
 1979 Madicken (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1977 Hempas bar
 1976 Schaurige Geschichten (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Altes Gemäuer (1976)
- Die Falken (1976)
- Reiner Zufall (1976)
- 10.000 Mäuse (1976)
 1973 Visions of Eight (Documentary) (segment "Decathlon, The")
 1972 Stora skälvan (TV Series)
 1971 Joe Hill
 1969 Adalen 31
 1968 The White Match (Documentary)
 1967/I Elvira Madigan
 1966 Heja Roland!
 1965 On Fighting Witches (Short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Grupp 13
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Jörgen Persson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page