No photo available. Represent Nino Persello? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 547,120 this week

Nino Persello (1926–1990)

Nino Persello was born in 1926 in Moruzzo, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy as Primo Giuseppe Persello. He was an actor, known for This Love at the End of the World (1960), Five Thousand Dollars on One Ace (1965) and Samson in King Solomon's Mines (1964). He died on November 14, 1990 in Udine, Friuli-Venezia Giulia. See full bio »

2016 Summer Movie Preview

Dive in and get planning for the season: Superheroes, anti-heroes, sci-fi sequels, and more await you in our Summer Movie Guide.

See the Summer Movie Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nino Persello's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Norman Preston

Message Boards

Discuss Nino Persello on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page