No photo available. Represent Brendan Perry? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 30,716 this week

Brendan Perry (I)

Brendan Perry was born on June 30, 1959 in Whitechapel, London, England. See full bio »
1 video »

Related News

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3883 people
created 26 Jan 2016
a list of 69 people
created 09 May 2012

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brendan Perry's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Mist
The Mist Soundtrack
S. Darko
S. Darko Soundtrack
Unfaithful Soundtrack


Jump to: Soundtrack | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (13 credits)
 2017 Double Dutchess: Seeing Double (writer: "Hungry")
 2010 Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole (writer: "THE HOST OF THE SERAPHIM")
 2009 S. Darko (writer: "The Carnival is Over")
 2007 The Mist (writer: "The Host of Seraphim", "The Host Of Seraphim: Special Film Version")
 2007 Bekushiru: 2077 Nihon sakoku (writer: "The Host of Seraphim" (excerpt))
 2007 Banished (writer: "Yulunga", "Ascension")
 2002 Ripley's Game (writer: "Host of Seraphim")
 2002 Unfaithful (writer: "Dedicace Outo", "Devorzhum")
 2001 The Affair of the Necklace (writer: "Ariadne")
 2001 Coil (writer: "The Host of Seraphim", "The Chant of the Paladin", "Echolalia", "Mother Tongue")
 1995 The Crossing Guard (writer: "Ubiquitous Mr. Love Groove")
 1995 Noe beroligende (lyrics: "Saltarello", "Wilderness", "Cantara") / (music: "Saltarello", "Wilderness", "Cantara") / (writer: "Saltarello", "Wilderness", "Cantara")
 1986 Demons 2 (writer: "De Profundis")
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dead Can Dance

Did You Know?


With Lisa Gerrard, formed the group Dead Can Dance.

Star Sign:


Contribute to This Page