No photo available. Represent Meral Perin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 169,572 this week

Meral Perin

Meral Perin was born in 1965. She is an actress, known for Einsatz Hamburg Süd (1997), Alle lieben Jimmy (2006) and When We Leave (2010). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Meral Perin's work have you seen?

Known For

Einsatz Hamburg Süd
(1997-1999)
Alle lieben Jimmy
Alle lieben Jimmy Gül Arkadas
(2006-2007)
When We Leave
When We Leave Arzthelferin
(2010)
Ohne Dich
Ohne Dich Layla
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (39 credits)
 2016 Die Informantin (TV Movie)
Erols Mutter
 2016 Der Tel-Aviv-Krimi (TV Series)
Ayasha Rahman
- Tod in Berlin (2016) ... Ayasha Rahman
 2016 Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV Series)
Ada Kemal
- Der heilige Krieger (2016) ... Ada Kemal
 2015 Weak Heart Drop
Edda
 2014 Ohne Dich
Layla
 2014 Schlaflos in Istanbul (TV Movie)
Birsen Aksoy
 2014 Heiter bis tödlich - Hauptstadtrevier (TV Series)
Hülya Dilek
- So Gott will (2014) ... Hülya Dilek
 2013 Unter Feinden (TV Movie)
Aygün Aslan
 2011 Stuttgart Homicide (TV Series)
Renate Martino
- Wombats Ende (2011) ... Renate Martino
 2011 Der Staatsanwalt (TV Series)
Dilara Çanar
- Liebe und Hass (2011) ... Dilara Çanar
 2011 Liebeskuss am Bosporus (TV Movie)
Birsen Aksoy
 2011 Cologne P.D. (TV Series)
Aishe Kamoglu
- Transit (2011) ... Aishe Kamoglu
 1991-2010 A Case for Two (TV Series)
Janet Azzo
- Zerstörte Träume (2010) ... Janet Azzo
 2010 When We Leave
Arzthelferin
 2008 Evet, ich will!
Songül
 2008 Pizza und Marmelade
Fatima
 2006-2007 Tatort (TV Series)
Fatma Özkan / Frau Akinici
- Wem Ehre gebührt (2007) ... Fatma Özkan
- Liebe am Nachmittag (2006) ... Frau Akinici
 2007 Solo für Schwarz - Tödliche Blicke (TV Movie)
Katharina Petrescu
 2006-2007 Alle lieben Jimmy (TV Series)
Gül Arkadas
- Total gaga (2007) ... Gül Arkadas
- Geist ist geil (2007) ... Gül Arkadas
- Aufpoliert (2007) ... Gül Arkadas
- Französin für Anfänger (2007) ... Gül Arkadas
- Steile Karriere (2007) ... Gül Arkadas
 2006 Alles bleibt anders (TV Movie)
Fatma Tüfekci
 2003-2006 Nachtschicht (TV Series)
Irene Novoselic
- Vatertag (2004) ... Irene Novoselic
- Amok! (2003) ... Irene Novoselic
 2006 Solo für Schwarz - Der Tod kommt zurück (TV Movie)
Katharina Petrescu
 2005 Nikola (TV Series)
Asa
- Das Ende - Teil I (2005) ... Asa
 2005 Der Fürst und das Mädchen (TV Series)
Hanna Gromer
- Ultimatum (2005) ... Hanna Gromer
 2002-2005 Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV Series)
Rechtsanwältin Rasch
- Stirb, Mörder! (2005) ... Rechtsanwältin Rasch
- Menschenfresser (2004) ... Rechtsanwältin Rasch
- Mörderisches Quartett (2004) ... Rechtsanwältin Rasch
- Blinde Liebe (2003) ... Rechtsanwältin Rasch
- Dunkles Erbe (2003) ... Rechtsanwältin Rasch
 2005 Solo für Schwarz - Tod im See (TV Movie)
Katharina Petrescu
 2004 Süperseks
Dilek
 2004 Leipzig Homicide (TV Series)
- Notwehr (2004)
 2003 Tod im Park (TV Movie)
Katharina Petrescu
 2003 K3 - Kripo Hamburg (TV Series)
Heike Ludwig
- Auf dünnem Eis (2003) ... Heike Ludwig
 2002 Die Cleveren (TV Series)
Erika Wecker
- Der Neurotiker (2002) ... Erika Wecker
 2000 Love, Money, Love
Kollegin Mary
 2000 Auslandstournee
Kellnerin
 2000 Balko (TV Series)
Bettina Kranach
- Ball der toten Herzen (2000) ... Bettina Kranach
 2000 Lady Cop (TV Series)
Susan Mayer
- Herzschuss (2000) ... Susan Mayer
 1997-1999 Einsatz Hamburg Süd (TV Series)
Sema Aslan
- Trau keinem! (1999) ... Sema Aslan
- Bannmeile (1999) ... Sema Aslan
- Das Attentat (1999) ... Sema Aslan
- Allahs Vergeltung (1999) ... Sema Aslan
- Der Geier (1999) ... Sema Aslan
 1997 Wilde Zeiten (TV Series)
Maggie
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Meral Yüzgüleç

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is of Turkish descent. See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Meral Perin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page