STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,814 this week

George Perez (I)


George Perez was born on September 9, 1972. He is an actor and producer, known for Tin Cup (1996), Selena (1997) and Toy Soldiers (1991). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent George Perez? Add contact information

Video Game Movies

Take a look back at the video games that made the jump from the console to the big screen.

View the gallery

Related News

"Patsy Walker: Hellcat"
| SneakPeek

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 300 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of George Perez's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Tin Cup
Tin Cup Jose
(1996)
Selena
Selena Seff - Dinos 1961
(1997)
Toy Soldiers
Toy Soldiers Ricardo Montoya
(1991)
Manhattan Merengue!
Manhattan Merengue! Miguel Romero
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2014 Hyde
Steven
 2008 Weeds (TV Series)
Kucho
- The Love Circle Overlap (2008) ... Kucho
 2007 Valentina's Tango
Eddie
 2007 Black Supaman (Video)
Carlos
 2006 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Miguel Trejo
- Machismo (2006) ... Miguel Trejo
 2006 In Justice (TV Series)
Xavier
- Crossing the Line (2006) ... Xavier
 2004 Threat Matrix (TV Series)
Perro
- Mexico (2004) ... Perro
 2001 JAG (TV Series)
Efren Minas
- Liberty (2001) ... Efren Minas
 1999 Walker, Texas Ranger (TV Series)
Jose Martinez
- A Matter of Faith (1999) ... Jose Martinez
 1999 Chicken Soup for the Soul (TV Series)
- Paco Come Home (1999)
 1998 ER (TV Series)
- Masquerade (1998)
 1997 Selena
Seff - Dinos 1961
 1996 Time Well Spent (TV Movie)
 1996 Tin Cup
Jose
 1995 Manhattan Merengue!
Miguel Romero
 1993 Carnosaur
Diego
 1993 Bounty Tracker (Video)
Tiny
 1991 The New Adam-12 (TV Series)
Randy Singleton
- D.A.R.E. (1991) ... Randy Singleton
 1990 Gabriel's Fire (TV Series)
Ernesto
- Money Walks (1990) ... Ernesto
 1990 China Beach (TV Series)
Kid
- F.N.G. (1990) ... Kid
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Blame it on Ernie" Raul 1995 See more »

Alternate Names:

George Anthony Perez
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Corey Feldman lookalike? spikebizkit
A Word in Spanish e_hrnandz
FVHS thedramaqueen1
Discuss George Perez on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page