No photo available. Represent Randol Perelman-Taylor? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 30,158 this week

Randol Perelman-Taylor

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Randol Perelman-Taylor »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Randol Perelman-Taylor? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Randol Perelman-Taylor.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (17 credits)
 2013 Do No Harm (TV Series) (first assistant director - 8 episodes)
- This Is How It Ends (2013) ... (first assistant director - as Randol P. Taylor)
- You Made Me Do This (2013) ... (first assistant director - as Randol P. Taylor)
- Mine (2013) ... (first assistant director)
- The Cookie Jar (2013) ... (first assistant director)
- I Can't Keep Your Secret (2013) ... (first assistant director)
 2013 Betas (TV Series) (first assistant director - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2013) ... (first assistant director)
 2013 Wedding Band (TV Series) (first assistant director - 2 episodes)
- End of the World as We Know It (2013) ... (first assistant director)
- Personal Universe (2013) ... (first assistant director)
 2011-2012 Prime Suspect (TV Series) (first assistant director - 7 episodes)
- Stuck in the Middle with You (2012) ... (first assistant director - as Randol P. Taylor)
- The Great Wall of Silence (2011) ... (first assistant director - as Randol P. Taylor)
- A Gorgeous Mosaic (2011) ... (first assistant director - as Randol P. Taylor)
- Regrets, I've Had a Few (2011) ... (first assistant director)
- Great Guy, Yet: Dead (2011) ... (first assistant director)
 2010-2011 The Event (TV Series) (first assistant director - 10 episodes)
- The Beginning of the End (2011) ... (first assistant director)
- Us or Them (2011) ... (first assistant director)
- Cut Off the Head (2011) ... (first assistant director)
- Face Off (2011) ... (first assistant director)
- Your World to Take (2010) ... (first assistant director)
 2010 Rizzoli & Isles (TV Series) (first assistant director - 3 episodes)
- I Kissed a Girl (2010) ... (first assistant director - as Randol P. Taylor)
- She Works Hard for the Money (2010) ... (first assistant director - as Randol P. Taylor)
- Boston Strangler Redux (2010) ... (first assistant director - as Randol P. Taylor)
 2007-2009 Monk (TV Series) (first assistant director - 16 episodes)
- Mr. Monk and the Badge (2009) ... (first assistant director - as Randol P. Taylor)
- Mr. Monk Goes Camping (2009) ... (first assistant director - as Randol P. Taylor)
- Mr. Monk and Sharona (2009) ... (first assistant director - as Randol P. Taylor)
- Happy Birthday, Mr. Monk (2009) ... (first assistant director - as Randol P. Taylor)
- Mr. Monk and the Critic (2009) ... (first assistant director - as Randol P. Taylor)
  Las Vegas (TV Series) (second assistant director - 52 episodes, 2003 - 2006) (first assistant director - 26 episodes, 2005 - 2008)
- Win, Place, Bingo (2008) ... (first assistant director - as Randol P. Taylor)
- 2 on 2 (2008) ... (first assistant director - as Randol P. Taylor)
- Adventures in the Skin Trade (2008) ... (first assistant director - as Randol P. Taylor)
- Secrets, Lies and Lamaze (2008) ... (first assistant director - as Randol P. Taylor)
- 3 Babes, 100 Guns and a Fat Chick (2008) ... (first assistant director - as Randol P. Taylor)
 2004 National Treasure (second assistant director: additional photography, Los Angeles - as Randol Taylor)
 2004 Suspect Zero (second assistant director)
 2003 Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd (second assistant director)
 2002 Windtalkers (second second assistant director)
 2002 Murder by Numbers (second second assistant director)
 2001 The Glass House (second second assistant director)
 2000 Mission: Impossible II (second second assistant director: USA)
 2000 Blowback (second second assistant director)
 1998 I Still Know What You Did Last Summer (second second assistant director)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rando Perelman-Taylor | Randol P. Taylor | Randol Taylor

Message Boards

Discuss Randol Perelman-Taylor on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page