STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 615,017 this week

Hugo Pimentel (1919–1984)


Hugo Pimentel was born on January 25, 1919 in San Fernando, Buenos Aires, Argentina. He was an actor, known for Su mejor alumno (1944), Usted puede ser un asesino (1961) and Pyro... The Thing Without a Face (1964). He died on June 1, 1984 in Caracas, Venezuela. See full bio »

Died:

(age 65) in Caracas, Venezuela

"The Walking Dead" Cast Tease Season 8

"The Walking Dead" stars discuss what fans can expect from the popular AMC series in Season 8 and reflect on the show's popularity with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 62 people
created 26 Jan 2015
 
a list of 18 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hugo Pimentel's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (52 credits)
 1983 Bienvenida Esperanza (TV Series)
Rogelio Trias
- Episode #1.3 (1983) ... Rogelio Trias
- Episode #1.2 (1983) ... Rogelio Trias
- Episode #1.1 (1983) ... Rogelio Trias
 1979 Estefanía (TV Series)
Dr.Rufino Carrera / Isidoro Avila
- Episode #1.1 (1979) ... Dr.Rufino Carrera / Isidoro Avila
 1979 Sangre azul (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1979)
- Episode #1.2 (1979)
- Episode #1.1 (1979)
 1976 Carolina (TV Series)
Gregorio Villacastin
- Episode #1.3 (1976) ... Gregorio Villacastin
- Episode #1.2 (1976) ... Gregorio Villacastin
- Episode #1.1 (1976) ... Gregorio Villacastin
 1976 La señora de Cardenas (TV Series)
Don Pedro
- Episode #1.1 (1976) ... Don Pedro
 1975 Una muchacha llamada Milagros (TV Series)
El Piraña
- Episode #1.3 (1975) ... El Piraña
- Episode #1.2 (1975) ... El Piraña
- Episode #1.1 (1975) ... El Piraña
 1972 Lucecita (TV Series)
Miguel
- Episode #1.2 (1972) ... Miguel
- Episode #1.3 (1972) ... Miguel
- Episode #1.1 (1972) ... Miguel
 1972 María Teresa (TV Series)
Tuñeco
- Episode #1.2 (1972) ... Tuñeco
- Episode #1.3 (1972) ... Tuñeco
- Episode #1.1 (1972) ... Tuñeco
 1970 Esmeralda (TV Series)
Rogelio Peñalver
- Episode #1.3 (1970) ... Rogelio Peñalver
- Episode #1.2 (1970) ... Rogelio Peñalver
- Episode #1.1 (1970) ... Rogelio Peñalver
 1968 Rosario (TV Series)
Enrique
- Episode #1.3 (1968) ... Enrique
- Episode #1.2 (1968) ... Enrique
- Episode #1.1 (1968) ... Enrique
 1967 Goldface il fantastico Superman
Matthews / The Cobra (as Ugo Pimentel)
 1967 Lucecita (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1967)
- Episode #1.2 (1967)
- Episode #1.1 (1967)
 1965 Man Called Gringo
Mac (as Hugo Pimentez)
 1964 Casi un caballero
Gonzalo
 1964 Doomed Fort
Sargento Grey (as Hug Peppers)
 1964 La boda
 1964 Texas Ranger
Commissioner (uncredited)
 1963 The Castilian
Bustius
 1962 La viudita naviera
Tutor de Candelaria
 1962 Ventolera
Paoletti
 1951 El honorable inquilino
Fredo
 1945 Rigoberto
 1943 Stella
 1943 Juvenilia
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Hugh Pepper | Hug Peppers | Ugo Pimentel | Hugo Pimentez
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page