No photo available. Represent Sofocles Peppas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,176,008 this week

Sofocles Peppas (1948–2012)

Sofocles Peppas was born on October 11, 1948 in Athens, Greece. He was an actor, known for Enastros tholos (1993), I skoni pou peftei (2004) and I aithousa tou thronou (1998). He died on March 25, 2012 in Athens. See full bio »

Died:

(age 63) in Athens, Greece

IMDb India Spotlight

Discover top rated movies, trending celebrities, quizzes, and the best in Indian entertainment on IMDb.

Check out India Spotlight

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sofocles Peppas's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Enastros tholos
Enastros tholos Oidipodas
(1993)
I skoni pou peftei
(2004)
I aithousa tou thronou
I aithousa tou thronou Pere Gregoire
(1998)
Esy
Esy Actor
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (38 credits)
 2008 Iatriko aporrito (TV Series)
Mavrakis
- Episode #1.19 (2008) ... Mavrakis
- Episode #1.18 (2008) ... Mavrakis
- Episode #1.17 (2008) ... Mavrakis
- Episode #1.16 (2008) ... Mavrakis
- Episode #1.15 (2008) ... Mavrakis
 2007 Oi istories tou astynomou Beka (TV Series)
Theofilos Grigoriadis
- Apagogi (2007) ... Theofilos Grigoriadis
 2005 O thisavros tis Angelinas (TV Series)
 2004 Metrao stigmes (TV Series)
Aristidis
 2001 Oso yparhei agapi (TV Series)
 2001 Skies sto peristylio (TV Series)
 1998 I aithousa tou thronou (TV Series)
Pere Gregoire
- Episode #1.26 ... Pere Gregoire
- Episode #1.25 ... Pere Gregoire
- Episode #1.24 ... Pere Gregoire
- Episode #1.23 ... Pere Gregoire
- Episode #1.22 ... Pere Gregoire
 1997 Esy (Short)
 1997 To hrima sto laimo sas (TV Series)
 1995 Magiki nyhta (TV Series)
 1995 Peirasmos (TV Series)
 1994 Ypoptos politis
Leonidas Karavitis (voice)
 1993 Enastros tholos
Oidipodas
 1993 Heimerini Exodos (TV Series)
 1993 Ypothesi Papazoglou (TV Movie)
 1992 Gynaikes (TV Series)
 1992 To 13o kivotio (TV Series)
 1992 Africa (TV Series)
 1992 Tmima ithon (TV Series)
Spiros Pagoulatos
- I dipli zwi mias ginaikas (1992) ... Spiros Pagoulatos
 1990 Oi teleftaioi eggonoi (TV Series)
Avgeridis
 1990 Mavri hrisallida (TV Series)
 1988 To gelio (Short)
 1987 Terirem
Leonidas
 1984 Mia apli istoria (Short)
First Killer
 1983 Ypogeia diadromi
Mihalis Liaskos
 1981 I Kroustallenia (TV Series)
Vlasis
 1980 Loxandra (TV Series)
 1979 Protasi gia asfaltostrosi (Short)
 1977 Viografies (TV Mini-Series)
 1976 To theatro tis Defteras (TV Series)
- Andorra (1976)
 1976 Andorra (TV Movie)
 1974 To proion (Short)
 1973 I mera teleiose (Short)
 1973 Ti ora einai? (Short)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sofoklis Peppas | Sophocles Peppas
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Also an acting teacher and stage director. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Sofocles Peppas on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page