No photo available. Represent Peng-Yi Chang? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 497,907 this week

Peng-Yi Chang

Peng-Yi Chang was born in July 1941 in Hong Kong, China. He is a director and actor, known for Shao Lin Kung-Fu Mystagogue (1977), Clan Feuds (1982) and Wu ye lan hua (1983). See full bio »
1 video »

Young Adult Movies as Rated by Teen IMDb Users

What do teens really think of movies adapted from young adult novels? You'd be surprised at this list of 38 YA films rated by IMDb users under age 18.

See the full list

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peng-Yi Chang's work have you seen?

Known For

Clan Feuds
Clan Feuds Director
(1982)
Wu ye lan hua
Wu ye lan hua Director
(1983)
The Elimination Pursuit
(1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (15 credits)
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Peng-I Chang | Peng-cheng Chang | Peng-yi Chang | Pang-yik Cheung | Chang Perng-Yih

Message Boards

Discuss Peng-Yi Chang on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page