STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 122,869 this week

Denise Pence


Denise Pence was born on March 3, 1949 in Rapid City, South Dakota, USA. She is an actress, known for Jesus Christ Superstar (1973), Threesome (1984) and Guiding Light (1952). She has been married to Steve Boockvor since February 23, 1973. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Denise Pence? Add contact information

5 Things We Didn't Learn From "Stranger Things" Season 2

After binge watching "Stranger Things 2," we run down some unresolved questions we'd like addressed next time we revisit Hawkins, Ind., in Season 3.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Denise Pence's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Threesome
Threesome Lisa
(1984)
Guiding Light
Guiding Light Katie Parker
(1979-1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1984 Threesome (TV Movie)
Lisa
 1979-1984 Guiding Light (TV Series)
Katie Parker
- Episode dated 14 August 1984 (1984) ... Katie Parker
- Episode dated 13 February 1984 (1984) ... Katie Parker
- Episode dated 28 November 1983 (1983) ... Katie Parker
- Thanksgiving Day, 1983 (1983) ... Katie Parker
- Episode dated 22 December 1982 (1982) ... Katie Parker
 1973 Jesus Christ Superstar
Woman

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Denise Pence-Boockvor
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Prototype for "Kristine" in the original 1973 Broadway production of A Chorus Line. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page