No photo available. Represent Ines Pellegrini? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 22,911 this week

Ines Pellegrini

Ines Pellegrini was born in 1954 in Milan, Lombardy, Italy. She is an actress, known for Arabian Nights (1974), Salò, or the 120 Days of Sodom (1975) and Eyeball (1975). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ines Pellegrini? Add or change photos

Related News

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Ines Pellegrini.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 1985 I Am an ESP
 1980 The Fascist Jew
L'abissina
 1978 Jailbirds
Terry
 1978 War of the Robots
Sonia (as Micky Pilgrim)
 1977 Could It Happen Here?
Student on Park Bench
 1977 Il superspia (TV Mini-Series)
 1976 Annie
Sarah
 1976 La madama
Irma
 1975 Salò, or the 120 Days of Sodom
The Slave Girl
 1975 Eyeball
Naiba Campbell
 1974 The Kiss of Death
Myosotis (as Macia Pellegrini)
 1974 Arabian Nights
Zumurrud
 1974 Noa Noa (as Macia Pellegrini)
 1973 Provaci anche tu Lionel
Sorella di Lola Lola bis (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Macha Erit | Macia Pellegrini | Micky Pilgrim
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Eritrean actress very popular during the '70s in Italy, she now resides in Los Angeles with her Italian husband. She works as a volunteer for the poor and the homeless in L.A.

Nickname:

the Black Mangano

Message Boards

Discuss Ines Pellegrini on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page