No photo available. Represent Roberta Pedon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 528 this week

Roberta Pedon (1954–1982)

Buxom, gorgeous, and shapely brunette knockout Roberta Pedon was born Rosma Laila Grantoviskis on May 2, 1954, in Ohio. The daughter of Jewish Latvian refugees, Pedon spoke fluent Portuguese and graduated from high school in 1972. She moved to San Francisco before eventually settling in Venice, California to pursue a modeling career. Blessed with ... See full bio »

Born:

in Ohio, USA

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1100 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roberta Pedon's work have you seen?

Known For

Delinquent School Girls
(1975)
Big Bust Babes
Big Bust Babes Actress
(1984)
Big Bust Superstars
(1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1984 Big Bust Babes (Video)
 1983 Big Bust Superstars (Video)
 1975 Delinquent School Girls
Carla Gray
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(1970s) Loop: "Play with Me". NOTE: Available on Alpha Blue Archives' "Mouthwatering Naturals" collection.

Publicity Listings:

15 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

Melody O'Hare | Roberta Weaver
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Parents were Latvian refugees. See more »

Nickname:

Mooschi

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page