STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 674 this week

Josh Peck (I)


Josh Peck was born on November 10, 1986 in New York City, New York, USA as Joshua Michael Peck. He is an actor and producer, known for Ice Age: The Meltdown (2006), Red Dawn (2012) and Drake & Josh (2004). See full bio »

"No Small Parts": 'Moonlight' Star Naomie Harris

British actress Naomie Harris has been nominated for an Oscar for her role as a crack-addicted mother in the 2016 indie drama Moonlight. "No Small Parts" takes a look at some other roles she's played in her career.

Watch more Oscars videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 28 Aug 2011
 
a list of 21 people
created 13 Aug 2012
 
a list of 39 people
created 07 Apr 2013
 
a list of 25 people
created 25 May 2013
 
a list of 47 people
created 12 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josh Peck's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Drake & Josh
Drake & Josh Josh Nichols
(2004-2007)
Red Dawn
Red Dawn Matt Eckert
(2012)
The Wackness
The Wackness Luke Shapiro
(2008)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (30 credits)
 2018 Nate N' Al
Nate Kaplan
 2017 The Labyrinth
PL8-0
 2016 Take the 10
Chris
 2015 Danny Collins
Nicky Ernst
 2015 The Timber
Samuel
 2015 The Wedding Ringer
Bad Best Man
 2013 Bukowski
Charles Bukowski
 2013 Jungle Master
Blue (English version, voice)
 2012/I ATM
Corey Thompson
 2009 Aliens in the Attic
Sparks (voice)
 2006 Ice Age: The Meltdown
Eddie (voice)
 2006 Special
Joey
 2005 Havoc
Josh Rubin
 2002 Spun
Fat Boy
 2000 Snow Day
Wayne Alworth
 2000 The Newcomers
Slim
Show Show Actor: TV (27 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (4 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Director: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Camera department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (32 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It doesn't matter what you look like really though, it is who you are that matters of course.

Trivia:

He used to drive an '87 Mercedes. See more »

Nickname:

Joshman See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page