STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 548 this week

Josh Peck (I)


Josh Peck was born on November 10, 1986 in New York City, New York, USA as Joshua Michael Peck. He is an actor and producer, known for Mean Creek (2004), Red Dawn (2012) and The Wackness (2008). He has been married to Paige O'Brien since June 19, 2017. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 02 Jul 2012
 
a list of 39 people
created 07 Apr 2013
 
a list of 22 people
created 24 Aug 2013
 
a list of 29 people
created 16 Feb 2014
 
a list of 45 people
created 21 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josh Peck's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Mean Creek
Mean Creek George Tooney
(2004)
Red Dawn
Red Dawn Matt Eckert
(2012)
The Wackness
The Wackness Luke Shapiro
(2008)
Drake & Josh
Drake & Josh Josh Nichols
(2004-2007)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (30 credits)
 2018 Nate & Al (pre-production)
Nate Kaplan
 2017 Gnome Alone
Liam (voice)
 2017 Take the 10
Chris
 2017/II The Labyrinth
PL8-0
 2016 Ice Age: Collision Course
Eddie (voice)
 2015 Danny Collins
Nicky Ernst
 2015 The Timber
Samuel
 2015 The Wedding Ringer
Bad Best Man
 2013 Battle of the Year
Franklyn
 2013 Bukowski
Charles Bukowski
 2013 Jungle Master
Blue (English version, voice)
 2012 Red Dawn
Matt Eckert
 2012 Ice Age: Continental Drift
Eddie (voice)
 2012/I ATM
Corey Thompson
 2009 Aliens in the Attic
Sparks (voice)
 2009 Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs
Eddie (voice)
 2009 What Goes Up
Jim Lement
 2009 Wild About Harry
Spoke White
 2008 Drillbit Taylor
Ronnie
 2008 The Wackness
Luke Shapiro
 2006 Ice Age: The Meltdown
Eddie (voice)
 2006 Special
Joey
 2005 Havoc
Josh Rubin
 2004 Mean Creek
George Tooney
 2002 Spun
Fat Boy
 2001 Max Keeble's Big Move
Robe
 2000 Snow Day
Wayne Alworth
 2000 The Newcomers
Slim
Show Show Actor: TV (29 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (4 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Director: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Camera department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (35 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It doesn't matter what you look like really though, it is who you are that matters of course.

Trivia:

Filming the remake of Red Dawn See more »

Nickname:

Joshman See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about her characters on "Battlestar Galactica," "Star Wars: Rebels," and "The Flash." Plus, "The IMDb Show" learns what it takes to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show