STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 137 this week

Josh Peck (I)


Josh Peck was born on November 10, 1986 in New York City, New York, USA as Joshua Michael Peck. He is an actor and director, known for Ice Age: The Meltdown (2006), Red Dawn (2012) and Drake & Josh (2004). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 13 Mar 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 16 May 2011
 
a list of 35 people
created 25 Apr 2012
 
a list of 43 people
created 22 Feb 2014
 
a list of 47 people
created 23 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josh Peck's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Drake & Josh
Drake & Josh Josh Nichols
(2004-2007)
Red Dawn
Red Dawn Matt Eckert
(2012)
The Wackness
The Wackness Luke Shapiro
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (59 credits)
 2016 S.B. Bound (post-production)
Chris
 2016 Mandroid (Short)
Pl8-0
 2015-2016 Grandfathered (TV Series)
Gerald
- The Cure (2016) ... Gerald
- The Memorial (2016) ... Gerald
- Jimmy's 50th, Again (2016) ... Gerald
- Some Guy I'm Seeing (2016) ... Gerald
- Catherine Sanders (2016) ... Gerald
 2013-2016 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (TV Series)
Casey Jones / Frog #1 / Skele-Lord / ...
- Earth's Last Stand (2016) ... Casey Jones (voice)
- The Ever-Burning Fire (2016) ... Casey Jones (voice)
- The Evil of Dregg (2016) ... Casey Jones (voice)
- The Cosmic Ocean (2016) ... Casey Jones (voice)
 2016 Ice Age: The Great Egg-Scapade (TV Short)
Eddie (voice)
 2016 The Labyrinth
PL8-0
 2015 Danny Collins
Nicky Ernst
 2015 Wrestling Isn't Wrestling (Video documentary short)
Theater Audience Member
 2015 The Timber
Samuel
 2015 The Wedding Ringer
Bad Best Man
 2013-2014 The Mindy Project (TV Series)
Ray Ron
 2014 The Rebels (TV Series)
Danny Norwood
- Pilot (2014) ... Danny Norwood
 2014 The Big Bang Theory (TV Series)
Jesse
- The Occupation Recalibration (2014) ... Jesse
 2013 Bukowski
Charles Bukowski
 2013 Jungle Master
Blue
 2012 Ice Age: Continental Drift - Arctic Games (Video Game)
Eddie (voice)
 2012/I ATM
Corey Thompson
 2011 Ice Age: A Mammoth Christmas (TV Short)
Eddie (voice)
 2011 Victorious (TV Series)
Josh Nichols
- Who Did It to Trina? (2011) ... Josh Nichols (uncredited)
 2009 Aliens in the Attic
Sparks (voice)
 2009 Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs (Video Game)
Eddie (voice)
 2009 iCarly (TV Series)
Jimmy
- iReunite with Missy (2009) ... Jimmy (uncredited)
 2006 What's New, Scooby-Doo? (TV Series)
Damian / Kid / Zombie Kid #2
- E-Scream (2006) ... Damian / Kid / Zombie Kid #2 (voice)
 2006 Codename: Kids Next Door (TV Series)
Numbuh 50 Million B.C.
- Operation C.A.K.E.D.-F.I.V.E. (2006) ... Numbuh 50 Million B.C. (voice)
 2006 Ice Age: The Meltdown
Eddie (voice)
 2006 Ice Age 2: The Meltdown (Video Game)
Eddie (voice)
 2006 Special
Joey
 2005 Havoc
Josh Rubin
 2002 Lloyd in Space (TV Series)
Debater 2
- That's Debatable (2002) ... Debater 2
 2002 Fillmore! (TV Series)
Randall Julian
- To Mar a Stall (2002) ... Randall Julian (voice)
 2002 Whatever Happened to Robot Jones? (TV Series)
Lenny
- Parents/Embarrassment (2002) ... Lenny (voice)
 2002 Spun
Fat Boy
 2002 MADtv (TV Series)
Jeffrey Lugz
- Episode #7.24 (2002) ... Jeffrey Lugz
 2001 Mad TV Live and Almost Legal (TV Movie)
Neighbor's son
 2001 Samurai Jack (TV Series)
S Kid / Pig #3 / Alien Kid
- Aku's Fairy Tales (2001) ... S Kid / Pig #3 / Alien Kid (voice)
 2001 Family Guy (TV Series)
Charlie
- The Kiss Seen Around the World (2001) ... Charlie (voice, uncredited)
 2001 ER (TV Series)
Nick Stevens
- Thy Will Be Done (2001) ... Nick Stevens
 2000-2001 The Amanda Show (TV Series)
Regular Performer
- Episode #2.28 (2001) ... Regular Performer
- Penelope in Makeup (2001) ... Regular Performer
- Barney's Boy (2001) ... Regular Performer
- Episode #2.16 (2000) ... Regular Performer
- Crime Fighting Cheerleaders (2000) ... Regular Performer
 2000 The Newcomers
Slim
 2000 The Cartoon Cartoon Show (TV Series)
Lenny
 2000 Snow Day
Wayne Alworth
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It doesn't matter what you look like really though, it is who you are that matters of course.

Trivia:

For the first fourteen years of his life, he lived in New York City with his mother. See more »

Nickname:

Pudge Master Flex See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Why all the hate? lemonparade01
My Jaw Hit The Floor........ Sandra_
I liked him a lot better when he was fat. Correctomundo
Jewish? ikilledjacknicholson
I don't know why... empathetic_Stranger
Hate this kid! Krimar316
Discuss Josh Peck on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page