No photo available. Represent Jim Peck? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 345,545 this week

Jim Peck (I)

Jim Peck was born on June 5, 1943 in Little Rock, Arkansas, USA. He is an actor, known for 3's a Crowd (1979), Caught in the Act (1976) and The Big Showdown (1974). See full bio »

IMDb India Spotlight

Discover top rated movies, trending celebrities, quizzes, and the best in Indian entertainment on IMDb.

Check out India Spotlight

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jim Peck's work have you seen?

Known For

3's a Crowd
(1979)
Caught in the Act
(1976)
The Big Showdown
The Big Showdown Host (1974-1975)
(1974)
You Don't Say
(1978)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1987-1988 Divorce Court (TV Series)
Court Reporter
- Conti vs Conti (1988) ... Court Reporter
- Gatten vs. Gatten (1988) ... Court Reporter
- Todd vs. Todd (1987) ... Court Reporter
- Nelson vs. Nelson (1987) ... Court Reporter
 1979 3's a Crowd (TV Series)
Host
 1976 Caught in the Act (TV Movie)
Host
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 1978 You Don't Say (TV Series)
Emcee
 1977 Second Chance (TV Series)
Host
 1976 The Hot Seat (TV Series)
Host
 1974 The Big Showdown (TV Series)
Host (1974-1975)
 1972 The Joker's Wild (TV Series)
Sub-host (1983-1986)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Narrated a 12-part series for a local television station in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, called "I Remember Milwaukee". See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Having served as a substitute host on The Joker's Wild (1972), he was slated to succeed Jack Barry as the show's regular host after Barry's planned retirement in September 1984. However, when Barry died suddenly in May 1984, show producer Dan Enright hired Bill Cullen instead.

Nickname:

Jimmy

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page