STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,385 this week

Brian Peck (I)


Brian Peck was born on July 29, 1960 as Brian Richard Peck. He is known for his work on The Return of the Living Dead (1985), X2 (2003) and Forever Strong (2008). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: December

We can't wait to travel through time and space one last time with the Twelfth Doctor. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

"The Grand Tour: The Fall Guys"

Jeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond, and James May try to find the fastest way from the Big Apple to Niagara Falls in Season 2, Episode 2 of "The Grand Tour." Episode 2 is available Friday, Dec. 15.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 11 Apr 2011
 
a list of 68 people
created 28 May 2013
 
a list of 70 people
created 27 Feb 2015
 
a list of 20 people
created 06 Jul 2016
 
a list of 225 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian Peck's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

X2
X2 News Reporter
(2003)
Forever Strong
Forever Strong Colton McDonald
(2008)
Holes
Holes Townsman in Classroom
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (46 credits)
 2015 Freaks of Nature
Zombie Dad (uncredited)
 2014 Murder Bullet (Short)
Detective Klayvin
 2013 Anger Management (TV Series)
TMZ Announcer
- Charlie Gets Lindsay Lohan Into Trouble (2013) ... TMZ Announcer (uncredited)
 2013 Captain Battle: Legacy War
Skinhead #1
 2012 Zeros (TV Movie)
Artie
 2010 Designed for Dreaming (Short)
Planet of the Apes Enthusiast
 2009 Jack and the Beanstalk
The Emperor (uncredited)
 2009 Bitch Slap
Wrong Place - Wrong Time
 2009 Queerantine! (Short)
Sex Ed Teacher
 2008 Forever Strong
Colton McDonald
 2007 Yay Me! Starring London Tipton (TV Series)
Mirror (voice, uncredited)
 2007 House of Fears
Creepy Laugh (voice)
 2006-2007 The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (TV Series)
Mirror
- Super Twins (2007) ... Mirror (voice)
- Lost in Translation (2006) ... Mirror (voice)
- That's So Suite Life of Hannah Montana (2006) ... Mirror (voice)
 2005 Lovewrecked
TV Reporter #1
 2005 Everything You Want (TV Movie)
Corporate Officer #2
 2002-2003 What I Like About You (TV Series)
Guy #1 / Store Employee
- The Fix Up (2003) ... Guy #1
- Spa Day (2002) ... Store Employee
 2003 X2
News Reporter
 2003 The Good Book (Short)
SchoolTeacher
 2003 Holes
Townsman in Classroom
 2002 Die Hard: Vendetta (Video Game) (voice)
 2000-2002 All That (TV Series)
Pickle Boy / Pickle Guy / Know your stars announcer / ...
- Nick Carter (2002) ... Pickle Boy
- Knubby McFarlin (2002)
- 3LW (2002)
- Avril Lavigne (2002)
- Jeffrey Licon/Jennifer Love Hewitt (2002) ... Know your stars announcer
 2001 Jak and Daxter: The Precursor Legacy (Video Game)
Gambler (voice)
 2001 Planet of the Apes (Video Game)
Dr. Zaius / Cornelius / Ursus (voice)
 2001 Shenmue II (Video Game) (English version, voice)
 2001 The Amanda Show (TV Series)
French Chef
- Face & Zawyer (2001) ... French Chef
 2000 Build Your Own Haunted House (Video short)
The Count
 2000 X-Men
Hot Dog Stand Patron (uncredited)
 1999 Man on the Moon
Friday's Announcer
 1999 Boy Meets World (TV Series)
Ookie / Cowboy #2
- The Honeymooners (1999) ... Ookie
- My Baby Valentine (1999) ... Cowboy #2
 1997 Clueless (TV Series)
Dr. Bongo
- Intruder Spawn (1997) ... Dr. Bongo (voice)
 1997 Kenan & Kel (TV Series)
- The Lottery (1997)
 1996 The Tick (TV Series)
Baron Violent
- The Tick vs. Arthur (1996) ... Baron Violent (voice)
 1996 Public Enemies (Video)
J. Edgar Hoover
 1995-1996 The Twisted Tales of Felix the Cat (TV Series)
Voices / Mr.Jolly / Master Cylinder
- Comicalamities/Super Felix/Dueling Whiskers (1996) ... Mr.Jolly / Voices
- The Extraterrestrial Robot/Battle of the Superbrains/Full Screen (1996) ... Master Cylinder / Voices (uncredited)
 1995 The Mommies (TV Series)
Minister
- Four Mommies and a Funeral (1995) ... Minister
 1994 Angel 4: Undercover
Guitar Salesman
 1993 Return of the Living Dead III
Ballistic Technician
 1988-1991 Growing Pains (TV Series)
Special Effects Guy / Audition Doofus / Concerned Passenger / ...
- Meet the Seavers (1991) ... Special Effects Guy
- All the World's a Stage (1991) ... Audition Doofus
- Maggie Seaver's: The Meaning of Life (1991) ... Concerned Passenger
- The Home Show (1990) ... Pizza Guy
- Feet of Clay (1989) ... Photographer
 1990 Just the Ten of Us (TV Series)
Doorman
- Poetic Justice (1990) ... Doorman
 1988 Return of the Living Dead II
Special Zombie
 1987 Like Father Like Son
Intern with Heart Patient
 1982 The Last American Virgin
Victor
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Brock Richards
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was also selected by Bryan Singer as his partner for the X-Men 1.5 DVD commentary track, and can be seen in the supplements on the bonus disc. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about her characters on "Battlestar Galactica," "Star Wars: Rebels," and "The Flash." Plus, "The IMDb Show" learns what it takes to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show