No photo available. Represent Chris Pechin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 823,740 this week

Chris Pechin

Started as Cameraman/editor for NFL films. Won Peabody for "Little Rock Central High" retrospective (PBS). Senior Producer of "That's Incredible" (ABC) Director of 250 segments of "reality TV" including 110 of "Rescue 911". Directed multiple episodes of "Silk Stalkings" (USA). Storyboarded five features. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Chris Pechin? Add or change photos

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Chris Pechin.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (9 credits)
  Unhitched (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 1 episode, 2008) (visual consultant - 1 episode, 2008)
- Pilot (2008) ... (storyboard artist) / (visual consultant)
  Dexter (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 1 episode, 2007) (visual consultant - 1 episode, 2007)
- It's Alive! (2007) ... (storyboard artist) / (visual consultant)
 2007 The Closer (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 1 episode)
- Saving Face (2007) ... (storyboard artist - uncredited)
  Ugly Betty (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 3 episodes, 2006 - 2007) (visual consultant - 3 episodes, 2006 - 2007)
- Secretaries Day (2007) ... (storyboard artist) / (visual consultant)
- Don't Ask, Don't Tell (2007) ... (storyboard artist) / (visual consultant)
- The Lyin', the Watch and the Wardrobe (2006) ... (storyboard artist) / (visual consultant)
  Andy Barker, P.I. (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 3 episodes, 2007) (visual consultant - 3 episodes, 2007)
- The Big No Sleep (2007) ... (storyboard artist) / (visual consultant)
- Dial M for Laptop (2007) ... (storyboard artist) / (visual consultant)
- Fairway, My Lovely (2007) ... (storyboard artist) / (visual consultant)
  Without a Trace (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 1 episode, 2006) (visual consultant - 1 episode, 2006)
- The Calm Before (2006) ... (storyboard artist - uncredited) / (visual consultant - uncredited)
  Criminal Minds (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 3 episodes, 2005 - 2006) (visual consultant - 3 episodes, 2005 - 2006)
- The Perfect Storm (2006) ... (storyboard artist - uncredited) / (visual consultant - uncredited)
- Riding the Lightning (2006) ... (storyboard artist) / (visual consultant)
- Natural Born Killer (2005) ... (storyboard artist) / (visual consultant)
  Joan of Arcadia (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 9 episodes, 2003 - 2005) (visual consultant - 9 episodes, 2003 - 2005)
- Something Wicked This Way Comes (2005) ... (storyboard artist) / (visual consultant)
- Common Thread (2005) ... (storyboard artist) / (visual consultant)
- Queen of the Zombies (2005) ... (storyboard artist) / (visual consultant)
- Game Theory (2005) ... (storyboard artist) / (visual consultant)
- Dive (2004) ... (storyboard artist) / (visual consultant)
  A Minute with Stan Hooper (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 1 episode, 2003) (visual consultant - 1 episode, 2003)
- Snow Job (2003) ... (storyboard artist) / (visual consultant)
Show Show Art department (12 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Christopher Pechin

Message Boards

Discuss Chris Pechin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page