No photo available. Represent Oliver Pearce? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 125,460 this week

Oliver Pearce (I)

Oliver has been directing films since the age of 13. He is the writer, director, and editor of over 30 short films, including the critically acclaimed and award-winning horror flicks "Page Turner" and "Trick or Treat!" which traveled the independent film festival circuit throughout the US and abroad. Oliver is also an avid collector of film scores. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Oliver Pearce? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: December

Our IMDb Picks section spotlights the movies and TV shows we're excited about this December, including The Revenant with Leonardo DiCaprio.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

IMDb Asks: Lisa Edelstein and Christina Ricci

On Tuesday, Dec. 1, at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT, IMDb Asks brings you a livestream Q&A and online chat with Lisa Edelstein. Tune in to to participate in the live conversation and even ask a question yourself. Plus, catch up with Christina Ricci, star of new Amazon pilot "Z." The livestream is best viewed on laptops, desktops, and tablets.

Tune in here for the one-on-one interviews

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oliver Pearce's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (5 credits)
 2014-2015 Breadwinners (TV Series) (post-production manager - 23 episodes)
- Viking Ducks/Birthday Bread (2015) ... (post-production manager)
- Bad to the Duck Bone/Rodeo Ducks (2015) ... (post-production manager)
- Birds of a Feather (2015) ... (post-production manager)
- Adventures in Big Baby Bun Sitting/Crumbskull (2015) ... (post-production manager)
- Pondgea's Got Talent/Raging Mole (2014) ... (post-production manager)
 2013-2014 Monsters vs. Aliens (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 14 episodes)
- When Luck Runs Out/That Which Cannot Be Unseen (2014) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Debtor Alive!/The Grade That Wouldn't Pass! (2014) ... (post-production supervisor)
- This Ball Must Be Dodged/It Spoke With Authority (2014) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Curse of the Man-Beast/It Came from Level Z (2013) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Vornicarn (2013) ... (post-production supervisor)
 2008-2012 The Penguins of Madagascar (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 87 episodes)
- Operation: Lunacorn Apocalypse (2012) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Best Foes/Night of the Vesuviuses (2012) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Mental Hen/Siege the Day (2012) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Nuts to You/Terror on Madagascar (2012) ... (post-production supervisor)
- A Kipper for Skipper/High Moltage (2012) ... (post-production supervisor)
 2012 The Legend of Korra (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 12 episodes)
- Skeletons in the Closet (2012) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Endgame (2012) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Turning the Tides (2012) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Out of the Past (2012) ... (post-production supervisor)
- When Extremes Meet (2012) ... (post-production supervisor)
 2007-2008 Tak & the Power of Juju (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 19 episodes)
- Break This/Pack of Apes (2008) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Sheep Dip (2008) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Beautiful Girls/Bad Medicine (2008) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Ball of Wax (2008) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Mofather/Big Love (2008) ... (post-production supervisor)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (13 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (7 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Oliver James Pearce

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Oliver Pearce on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page