No photo available. Represent Christopher Pearce? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,204 this week

Christopher Pearce (I) (–2016)

Christopher Pearce was a producer and production manager, known for Cyborg (1989), Over the Top (1987) and Hellbound (1994). He was married to Jackson Hunsicker and Jackson Hunsicker. He died on December 4, 2016 in Boca Raton, Florida, USA. See full bio »

"This Is Us" Star Chris Sullivan Gets Emotional About Season 2

"This Is Us" star Chris Sullivan talks with "The IMDb Show" about the process of creating real stories for the show and what to expect from his character Toby in Season 2.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Pearce's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cyborg
Cyborg Production Manager
(1989)
Over the Top
Over the Top Production Manager
(1987)
Hellbound
Hellbound Producer
(1994)
Runaway Train
Runaway Train Production Manager
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (22 credits)
 2000 Black Sea Raid (producer)
 1994 Chain of Command (executive producer)
 1994 Hellbound (executive producer)
 1993 The Mummy Lives (executive producer)
 1993 Night Terrors (executive producer)
 1993 Street Knight (executive producer)
 1991 The Human Shield (producer)
 1990 A Man Called Sarge (executive producer)
 1989 The Rose Garden (producer - uncredited)
 1989 The Secret of the Ice Cave (executive producer)
 1985 Bombs Away (executive producer)
 1985 Missing in Action 2: The Beginning (associate producer)
 1984 Grace Quigley (associate producer)
 1984 Over the Brooklyn Bridge (associate producer)
 1982 Coming Out of the Ice (TV Movie) (producer)
 1981 X-Ray (associate producer - uncredited)
 1981 Lady Chatterley's Lover (producer)
 1980 New Year's Evil (associate producer)
 1980 Schizoid (associate producer)
Show Show Production manager (16 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chris Pearce | Chris Pierce
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

There is no doubt Chris Pearce was an unsung Roger Corman. I, James Jaeger, met him before he went over to Cannon Films on the set of SHAME SHAME ON THE BIXBY BOYS. Although First AD, Dror Soref hired me (because I was on the set early helping refurbish and build new sections to the western town at Paramount Ranch), Chris took over production management of the show and suddenly there was more ... See more »

Contribute to This Page

"This Is Us" Star Chris Sullivan and TV to See in 2018

"This Is Us" star Chris Sullivan gets emotional about Season 2. Plus, "The IMDb Show" looks at the most highly-anticipated TV shows of 2018 and talks to Lena Waithe about "The Chi."

Watch the show