STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,834 this week

T.W. Peacocke


T.W. Peacocke was born in 1960 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, and grew up in Canada. He graduated from Yale University with a degree in history and attended the New York University Graduate Film Program. He has been directing for over twenty years and his credits include Rookie Blue, Canada Russia '72, Haven, and Rent A Goalie. See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Stay plugged into all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of T.W. Peacocke's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Rookie Blue
Rookie Blue Director
(2010-2015)
Canada Russia '72
(2006)
Blue Murder
Blue Murder Director
(2001-2004)
Rent-a-Goalie
Rent-a-Goalie Director
(2006-2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (37 credits)
 2010-2015 Haven (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- The Widening Gyre (2015) ... (as TW Peacocke)
- Blind Spot (2015) ... (as TW Peacocke)
- Much Ado About Mara (2014) ... (as TW Peacocke)
- Spotlight (2014) ... (as TW Peacocke)
- The Trouble with Troubles (2013) ... (as TW Peacocke)
 2012-2015 Saving Hope (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Parent Trap (2015)
- Nottingham 7 (2014)
 2015 Murdoch Mysteries (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Marked Twain (2015)
- Nolo Contendere (2015) ... (as TW Peacocke)
 2015 Dark Matter (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... (as TW Peacocke)
 2010-2015 Rookie Blue (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Ninety Degrees (2015) ... (as TW Peacocke)
- Going Under (2014)
- Skeletons (2013)
- Messy Houses (2012)
- Heart & Sparks (2011)
 2014 The Listener (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2014 Bitten (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Stalking (2014)
 2013 Prairie Dogs (Short)
 2008-2013 Heartland (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Blowing Smoke (2013)
- One Day (2010)
- Jackpot! (2010)
- The Reckoning (2010)
 2012 My Babysitter's a Vampire (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Halloweird (2012)
 2011 King (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Farah Elliott (2011)
 2008-2009 The Border (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Hate Metal (2009)
- Killer Debt (2009)
- The Sweep (2008)
 2006-2008 Rent-a-Goalie (TV Series) (18 episodes)
- Shite Storm (2008)
- Two Letters (2008)
- Upstairs (2008)
- Texas (2007)
 2008 M.V.P. (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Mad Scramble (2008)
- Reality Check (2008)
- The Code (2008)
- Cover Your Man (2008)
 2006-2007 The Jane Show (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Movin' on Up (2007)
- Blog Like Me (2007)
- Should Have Said (2006)
 2006 Canada Russia '72 (TV Movie)
 2004-2005 Show Me Yours (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Plus ca change (2005)
- Pandora's Box (2005)
- The F-Word (2005)
- I Confess (2004)
 2005 Bury the Lead (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Kettle Black (2005)
 2001-2004 Blue Murder (TV Series) (21 episodes)
- Family Reunion (2004)
- Party Line (2004)
- Cell Block 13 (2004)
- Eyewitness (2004)
- Janet Green (2004)
 2003 Mutant X (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Reawakening (2003)
 2001 Screech Owls (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2001 The Industry (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Alan's Ex (2001)
- Arcadia 3000 (2001)
 2000 Drop the Beat (TV Series)
 1998-2000 Cold Squad (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Slave to the Job (2000)
- Stephanie Jordan (1998)
- Michelle Dorn (1998)
 2000 Amazon (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Circle of Fire (2000)
- Home (2000)
 1998-2000 Traders (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Getting Lucky (1999)
- Price You Pay (1999)
 1996-1999 Jake and the Kid (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- The Ship (1999)
- The Fire (1998)
- Liar Hunter (1996)
- Oil Boom (1996)
 1997-1998 Black Harbour (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Aftershocks (1998)
- Another Country (1997)
- Fire and Water (1997)
 1998 The Crow: Stairway to Heaven (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Double Take (1998)
- Get a Life (1998)
 1998 Power Play (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1993-1997 North of 60 (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Oil and Water (1997)
- Sleeping Dogs (1997)
- Never Surrender (1996)
- Slow Burn (1996)
- Tango (1996)
 1994-1997 Madison (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- No Sell-Out (1996)
- Twister (1994)
 1997 The Rez (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Too Many Chiefs (1997)
- Granted (1997)
 1996 Beast Wars: Transformers (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Equal Measures (1996)
 1996 My Life as a Dog (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 1996 The Adventures of Shirley Holmes (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Case of the Precious Cargo (1996) ... (as TW Peacocke)
 1992-1994 The Odyssey (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Cry Justice (1994)
- In the Dark (1993)
- Wanted (1992)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (13 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

T. W. Peacocke | TW Peacocke
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Thomas Peacocke.

Message Boards

Discuss T.W. Peacocke on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page