No photo available. Represent Adam Peabody? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,993,573 this week

Adam Peabody

Adam Peabody was born on September 1, 1977 in Concord, Massachusetts, USA. He is known for his work on Manchester by the Sea (2016), The Proposal (2009) and The Equalizer (2014). He has been married to Helen Eggleston Peabody since July 19, 2008. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adam Peabody's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Manchester by the Sea
Manchester by the Sea Camera and Electrical Department
(2016)
The Proposal
The Proposal Camera and Electrical Department
(2009)
The Equalizer
The Equalizer Camera and Electrical Department
(2014)
Ghostbusters
Ghostbusters Camera and Electrical Department
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (67 credits)
 2018 Proud Mary (rigging electric best boy) (post-production)
 2017 Altar Rock (electrician) (post-production)
 2017 Chappaquiddick (electrician) (post-production)
 2017 Measure of a Man (electrician) (completed)
 2017 Grey Lady (electrician)
 2017 The Last Poker Game (grip)
 2017 Wonderful Life (TV Series) (electrician: Boston unit - 2017)
 2016 Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life (TV Mini-Series) (electrician - 4 episodes)
- Summer (2016) ... (electrician)
- Fall (2016) ... (electrician)
- Spring (2016) ... (electrician)
- Winter (2016) ... (electrician)
 2016 Patriots Day (rigging electric gang boss)
 2016 Ghostbusters (rigging electrician)
 2016 The Purge: Election Year (fixtures electrician)
 2016 Central Intelligence (rigging electrician)
 2016 Manchester by the Sea (additional electrician)
 2015 Broad Squad (TV Movie) (electrician)
 2015/I Joy (rigging electric - uncredited)
 2015 Ted 2 (electrician)
 2014 The Forger (lighting technician)
 2014 The Equalizer (lighting technician)
  Grey's Anatomy (TV Series) (rigging electric best boy - 23 episodes, 2011 - 2012) (rigging electrician - 21 episodes, 2008 - 2010) (electrician - 2 episodes, 2009)
- Flight (2012) ... (rigging electric best boy)
- Migration (2012) ... (rigging electric best boy)
- Let the Bad Times Roll (2012) ... (rigging electric best boy)
- Moment of Truth (2012) ... (rigging electric best boy)
- The Girl with No Name (2012) ... (rigging electric best boy)
 2011 Fort McCoy (best boy electric)
 2011 Leave (electrician)
 2010 The Tear (lighting technician)
 2010/I The Fighter (lighting technician - uncredited)
 2010 Vanishing on 7th Street (electrician)
 2009 Daddy's Girls (TV Series) (best boy - 15 episodes)
- What's in Store (2009) ... (best boy)
- Hoop-LA (2009) ... (best boy)
- Turning the Tables (2009) ... (best boy)
- Model Behavior (2009) ... (best boy)
- Mousewarming Party (2009) ... (best boy)
 2009 Extract (set lighting technician)
 2009 Hung (TV Series) (electrician - 5 episodes)
- This Is America or Fifty Bucks (2009) ... (electrician - uncredited)
- Thith Ith a Prothetic or You Cum Just Right (2009) ... (electrician - uncredited)
- Doris Is Dead or Are We Rich or Are We Poor? (2009) ... (electrician - uncredited)
- The Pickle Jar (2009) ... (electrician - uncredited)
- Great Sausage or Can I Call You Dick? (2009) ... (electrician)
 2009/I The Proposal (electrician)
 2008 Miss Rap Supreme (TV Series) (rigging best boy electric - 2008)
 2008 Pussycat Dolls Present: Girlicious (TV Series) (electrician - 1 episode)
- Let's Get Girlicious (2008) ... (electrician)
 2007 Ladrón que roba a ladrón (best boy electric)
 2007 The Academy (TV Series) (rigging electrician - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.1 ... (rigging electrician)
 2007 Black Irish (grip)
 2007 Wheels on the Bus: Mango's Big Dog Parade (Video) (lighting technician)
 2007 Dante's Inferno (best boy electric)
 2006 El Cortez (electrician)
 2006 The Safe Side: Internet Safety (Short) (electrician)
 2006/I The Underground (TV Series) (best boy electric) / (rigging gaffer)
 2006 Mustang Sally (best boy electric)
 2006 Dog Lover's Symphony (best boy electric)
 2006 Hot Tamale (best boy electric) / (underwater electrician)
 2006 Americanese (best boy)
 2006 Cyxork 7 (best boy electric)
 2005 Love's Long Journey (TV Movie) (electrician)
 2005 Freezerburn (best boy electric)
 2005 McBride: Anybody Here Murder Marty? (TV Movie) (electrician)
 2005 The Helix... Loaded (gaffer)
 2005 Lethal Eviction (best boy electric)
 2004 A Dull House (gaffer)
 2004 Girl Play (best boy electric)
 2004 Hellbent (electrician)
 2004 Game Box 1.0 (best boy electric)
 2003 Beat Boys Beat Girls (Short) (best boy grip) / (dolly grip)
 2003 Grand Theft Parsons (electrician)
 2003 Black Gulch (Short) (gaffer)
 2003 Melvin Goes to Dinner (swing)
 2003 Fly Cherry (Short) (electrician)
 2002 The True Meaning of Christmas Specials (TV Movie) (key grip)
 2002 Outside (gaffer)
 2002 For Mature Audiences Only (Short) (grip)
 2002 Terminal Error (key grip: second unit)
 2002 Fangs (key grip: second unit)
 2001 Monsters (key grip)
 2001 Circuit (key grip)
 2001 The Killing Machine (Short) (electrician)
 2001 Strings (electrician)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is from Acton, MA. See more »

Nickname:

Peabs

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page