No photo available. Represent Sharyn Payne? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 512,104 this week

Sharyn Payne

Sharyn Payne was born on August 30, 1945 in San Diego, California, USA as Sharyn Lynne Payne. She is an actress, known for Smash-Up: The Story of a Woman (1947) and Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951). See full bio »
1 video »

Top Horror TV Series Ranked by IMDb Users

IMDb users voted, and now we have the results. Check out our list of the very best horror-themed shows from the last 25 years to grace the small screen. For more TV coverage, visit the IMDb TV section.

See the Top 20 Horror TV Shows

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sharyn Payne's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Smash-Up: The Story of a Woman
Smash-Up: The Story of a Woman Angelica 'Angel' Conway
1947

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sharyne Payne
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Sharyn Payne on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page