No photo available. Represent Slobodan Pavicevic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 41,459 this week

Slobodan Pavicevic

Slobodan Pavicevic was born on August 28, 1945 in Belgrade, Serbia, Yugoslavia. He is a production manager and actor, known for Bolji zivot (1987), Ulysses' Gaze (1995) and Cabaret Balkan (1998). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Slobodan Pavicevic? Add or change photos

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Slobodan Pavicevic.

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (36 credits)
 2013-2014 Otvorena vrata 2 (TV Series) (production manager - 21 episodes)
- Pravda za Voju (2014) ... (production manager)
- Krivosudje (2014) ... (production manager)
- Dvojke (2014) ... (production manager)
- Subverzija (2014) ... (production manager)
- Idoli (2014) ... (production manager)
 2011 Lokalni vampir (production manager)
 2011 How I Was Stolen by the Germans (production manager)
 2011 Turneja (TV Series) (production manager - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... (production manager)
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... (production manager)
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... (production manager)
 2008 The Tour (production manager)
 2007 The Fourth Man (production manager)
 2005 Flert (production manager)
 2003 Singing Behind Screens (production supervisor)
 2002 Labyrinth (unit manager)
 1999 Belo odelo (production manager)
 1998 Cabaret Balkan (production manager)
 1997 Tri letnja dana (production manager)
 1997 Do koske (production manager)
 1995 Ulysses' Gaze (production manager: Serbia)
 1995 Urnebesna tragedija (production manager)
 1993 Vizantijsko plavo (production manager)
 1992 Tito and Me (production manager)
 1987-1991 Bolji zivot (TV Series) (production manager - 82 episodes)
- Episode #3.35 (1991) ... (production manager)
- Episode #3.34 (1991) ... (production manager)
- Episode #3.33 (1991) ... (production manager)
- Episode #3.32 (1991) ... (production manager)
- Episode #3.31 (1991) ... (production manager)
 1989 Bolji zivot (production manager)
 1987 Bolji zivot: Novogodisnji special (TV Movie) (production manager)
 1987 Uvek spremne zene (unit production manager)
 1985 Taiwan Canasta (production manager)
 1984 Kamiondzije opet voze (production manager)
 1984 Kamiondzije 2 (TV Series) (production manager - 8 episodes)
- Sve izpocetka (1984) ... (production manager)
- Ko je to tamo pozadi (1984) ... (production manager)
- Kad krene, krenulo je (1984) ... (production manager)
- Vazno je poceti (1984) ... (production manager)
- Pogon na bukvu (1984) ... (production manager)
 1983 Balkan ekspres (unit manager)
 1982 Variola vera (production manager)
 1981 Sok od sljiva (production manager)
 1981 Duvanski put (TV Mini-Series) (unit manager - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1981) ... (unit manager)
- Episode #1.2 (1981) ... (unit manager)
- Episode #1.1 (1981) ... (unit manager)
 1979 Usijanje (unit manager)
 1979 The Pals (unit manager)
 1978 The Tiger (unit production manager)
 1977 Fragrance of Wild Flowers (unit manager)
 1977 Special Education (unit manager)
 1976 Nevidljivi covek (TV Movie) (unit production manager)
 1976 Ozraceni (TV Movie) (unit manager)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Slobodan Pavicevic Pava
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Bojan Pavicevic.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Slobodan Pavicevic on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page