No photo available. Represent Bozidar Pavicevic-Longa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 68,799 this week

Bozidar Pavicevic-Longa (1932–2004)

Bozidar Pavicevic-Longa was born on January 9, 1932 in Sarajevo, Bosnia and Hercegovina, Yugoslavia as Bozidar Pavicevic. He was an actor, known for I Even Met Happy Gypsies (1967), Burleska o Grku (1968) and Salas u Malom Ritu (1976). He died on July 13, 2004 in Belgrade, Serbia and Montenegro. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bozidar Pavicevic-Longa's work have you seen?

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Jump to: Actor: TV | Actor: Movie
Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (57 credits)
 1997 Gore dole (TV Series)
Doktor terenac
- Episode #1.19 (1997) ... Doktor terenac
 1995 Znakovi (TV Movie)
 1995 Kraj dinastije Obrenovic (TV Series)
- Episode #1.5 (1995)
 1991 Teatar u Srba (TV Series)
Emanuel Kozacinski
- Ruskoslovensko doba (1991) ... Emanuel Kozacinski (as Bozidar Pavicevic)
 1991 Zaboravljeni (TV Series)
Mrgodin
 1988 Mala Nada (TV Series)
Predsednik kucnog saveta
 1988 Portret Ilije Pevca (TV Mini-Series)
Cavka
 1987 Vuk Karadzic (TV Series)
Knez Zivko
- Gospodar Vuk (1987) ... Knez Zivko
 1987 Bolji zivot (TV Series)
Predsednik komisije
- Episode #1.13 (1987) ... Predsednik komisije
- Episode #1.12 (1987) ... Predsednik komisije
 1986 Odlazak ratnika, povratak marsala (TV Series)
Cetnicki komandant
 1984 Otkos (TV Series)
Doca (as B. Pavicevic-Longa)
 1974-1984 Pozoriste u kuci (TV Series)
Zuti / Taksista
- Vecera kod Delacevih (1984) ... Zuti (as Miroslav Pavicevic)
- Gosti iz Beograda (1974) ... Taksista
 1982 Spanac (TV Mini-Series)
 1982 Jack Holborn (TV Mini-Series)
Downs
- Episode #1.5 (1982) ... Downs (as Bozidar Pavicevic)
 1982 Poslednji cin (TV Series)
Blagoje
- Episode #1.3 (1982) ... Blagoje
- Episode #1.1 (1982) ... Blagoje
 1979 Osma ofanziva (TV Series)
Jedan Krajisnik
- Episode #1.5 (1979) ... Jedan Krajisnik
 1978 Vucari Donje i Gornje Polace (TV Movie)
 1977 Kucna terapija (TV Movie)
Mirko ... Martin muz
 1977 Najdraza deca dragih roditelja (TV Movie)
 1976 Kostana (TV Movie)
Policaja
 1976 Proces Djordanu Brunu (TV Movie)
Don Galeazzo
 1976 Sala¹ u Malom Ritu (TV Series)
Suca
- Odlazak (1976) ... Suca
- Daje se na znanje (1976) ... Suca
- Gospodin Georg Sicer (1976) ... Suca
- Osisana glava (1976) ... Suca
 1975 Dolje s oruzjem (TV Movie)
 1975 Kraj nedelje (TV Movie)
Mirko ... Martin muz
 1975 Ljubicice (TV Movie)
Cetnik
 1975 Soba sa pet zidova (TV Movie)
Paja ... bravar u bolnici
 1975 Zive veze (TV Movie)
 1975 Djavolje merdevine (TV Series)
Toma
- Ti znas tvoju majku (1975) ... Toma
- Praznik (1975) ... Toma
- Gole ruke (1975) ... Toma
 1974-1975 Otpisani (TV Series)
Dinst
- Brodogradiliste (1975) ... Dinst (as Bozidar Pavicevic)
- Ranjenici (1975) ... Dinst (as Bozidar Pavicevic)
- Vlada Rus (1975) ... Dinst (as Bozidar Pavicevic)
- Paja Baksis (1975) ... Dinst (as Bozidar Pavicevic)
- Banjicki logor (1975) ... Dinst
 1974 Nedelje sa Anjom (TV Movie)
Komandir milicije
 1974 Dimitrije Tucovic (TV Series)
- Rat (1974)
 1973 Kralj Ibi (TV Movie)
 1973 Stav'te pamet na komediju (TV Movie)
Pomet
 1972 Dervis i smrt (TV Movie)
Tamnicar
 1972 Paljenje rajhstaga (TV Short)
 1972 Sarajevski atentat (TV Movie)
Zapisnicar
 1972 Majstori (TV Series)
Milicioner
- Majstor Lale (1972) ... Milicioner
 1972 Izdanci iz opaljenog grma (TV Series)
- Gorca Posilni (1972)
 1971 Nirnberski epilog (TV Movie)
Gizevijus
 1971 Hronika palanckog groblja (TV Mini-Series)
Steva ... pogrebnik
- Pusta kuca (1971) ... Steva ... pogrebnik
- Udarci sudbine (1971) ... Steva ... pogrebnik
 1971 Cedomir Ilic (TV Series)
Miladinovic ... ministar
- Episode #1.5 (1971) ... Miladinovic ... ministar
 1971 S vanglom u svet (TV Series)
 1970 Jeppe brdjanin (TV Movie)
 1970 Srbija na Istoku (TV Movie)
Dousnik
 1969 Daleko je Australija (TV Movie)
Mitar
 1969 Krcma na glavnom drumu (TV Movie)
 1969 Radjanje radnog naroda (TV Series)
Vodnik Smajo
- Neslavni pocetak (1969) ... Vodnik Smajo
 1968 Burleska o Grku (TV Movie)
Mutavac
 1968 Prvoklasni haos (TV Mini-Series)
 1968 Sile (TV Movie)
 1967 Kafanica na uglu (TV Movie)
Pazar
 1967 Zabavlja vas Mija Aleksic (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1967)
 1967 Smoki (TV Series)
- Praznik (1967)
 1965 Otac (TV Movie)
 1963-1964 Na slovo, na slovo (TV Series)
- Episode #1.14 (1964)
- Episode #1.12 (1964)
- Episode #1.11 (1964)
- Episode #1.10 (1964)
- Episode #1.5 (1963)
Show Show Actor: Movie (45 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Boza Pavicevic | Bozidar Pavicevic | Bozo Pavicevic | Miroslav Pavicevic | B. Pavicevic-Longa
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Longa

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Bozidar Pavicevic-Longa on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page