No photo available. Represent Livio Pavanelli? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 331,150 this week

Livio Pavanelli (1881–1958)

Livio Pavanelli was born on September 7, 1881 in Copparo, Emilia-Romagna, Italy. He was an actor and production manager, known for Liebe im Schnee (1929), Liebfraumilch (1929) and Er geht rechts - Sie geht links! (1928). He died on April 29, 1958 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. See full bio »

Died:

(age 76) in Rome, Lazio, Italy

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 554 people
created 17 May 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Livio Pavanelli.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (113 credits)
 1949 L'altra
Impresario Francese
 1936 Ballerine
 1934 L'ultimo dei Bergerac
Il colonello
 1934 Spring Fairy Tale
Professor Orbi, Gesangslehrer aus Mailand
 1934 The Song of the Sun
Il Giarnalista
 1933 Non c'è bisogno di denaro
Il sindaco
 1933 Pergolesi
Nicola d'Arcangeli
 1930 Perché no?
Roberto
 1930 Ehestreik
Dr. Fritz Denk
 1930 Freiheit in Fesseln
Seidel, Sägewerksbesitzer
 1929 Frauen am Abgrund
Mario Giorgini, Kammersänger
 1929 Das grüne Monokel
Miller
 1929 Bobby, der Benzinjunge
Dr. Martens, Arzt
 1929 Marriage
 1929 Hotelgeheimnisse
Der Staatsanwalt
 1929 Liebfraumilch
Hans Hentschel, Weingutsbesitzer
 1929 Liebe im Schnee
Dr. Reißner
 1928 Das Haus ohne Männer
Ralf
 1928 Corazones sin rumbo
Alfonso
 1928 Die Frau von gestern und morgen
Dr. Röhn - Scheidungsanwalt
 1928 Scampolo
Tito Sacchi, Ingenieur
 1928 Charlott etwas verrückt
Justus Verloh
 1928 Luther
Luthers Freund Alexius
 1928 Er geht rechts - Sie geht links!
Professor Dr. George Miller
 1927 Die große Pause
Rechtsanwalt Boretius
 1927 Heimweh
 1927 Ein Mädel aus dem Volke
Schnurl Schramseis, des Kaisers Bereiter
 1927 Florette e Patapon
Florette
 1927 Das Heiratsnest
Oberst v. Grodicki
 1926 Ledige Töchter
Foerster
 1926 Schützenliesel
Forstherr aus Zillerbach
 1926 Der lachende Ehemann
Ottokar Bruckner
 1926 Küssen ist keine Sünd'
Rittmeister Theodor Freiherr von Schlipps
 1926 Fräulein Josette - Meine Frau
André Ternay
 1926 The Schimeck Family
Franz Kaltenbach - Industrieller
 1926 Der Ritt in die Sonne
Fritz Jacobsen
 1926 My Friend the Chauffeur
Fürst Coramini
 1925 Dance Fever
Claude Gerson
 1925 Kammermusik
Rudi von Niemeyer, Hildes Mann
 1925 Niniche
Harald Cliffton
 1925 I Love You
Leon Tressani
 1923 La Biondina
 1923 My Little Dog
 1920 Sei mia!
 1920 Chimere
 1920 A Woman's Story
Fabiano
 1919 Anima allegra
 1919 La lussuria
 1919 La piovra
Maurizio Grafenthal
 1919 Il cieco
 1919 Sullivan
 1919 L'accidia
 1919 L'invidia
 1918 La gola
 1918 Mariute
 1918 Carnevalesca
 1915 L'alcova muta
 1915 Mezzanotte
 1915 L'ereditiera
 1915 L'agguato
 1914 Nel nido straniero (Short)
Colonnello Giorgio Pelton
 1914 Vizio atavico
 1914 Under the Mask of Honesty (Short)
 1914 La danza dei milioni (Short)
 1913 Creatures of Clay
Hubert Brunt (UK)
Show Show Production manager (11 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Livio Cesare Pavanelli
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Livio Pavanelli on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page