No photo available. Represent Gunilla Paulsen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 194,320 this week

Gunilla Paulsen

Gunilla Paulsen was born on May 4, 1965 in Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden as Gunilla Christina Marie Magnusson. She is an actress, known for Rederiet (1992), Family Secrets (2001) and Find dig selv (2000). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Gunilla Paulsen? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Exclusive Trailer

View the Foxcatcher Exclusive trailer with Steve Carell and Channing Tatum


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Gunilla Paulsen.

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2011 Gustafsson 3 tr (TV Series)
Birgitta (as Tess Paulsen)
 2008 Livet i Fagervik (TV Series)
Oskar's mother
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... Oskar's mother (as Tess Paulsen)
 2006 My Wife's First Lover
Kvinna utanför galleri
 2002 Beck (TV Series)
Siri Duvander
- Okänd avsändare (2002) ... Siri Duvander
 2001 Family Secrets
Siv
 2000 Find dig selv (TV Short)
Gösta's wife
 1999 Ett litet rött paket (TV Series)
Mia
- Tredje gången gillt (1999) ... Mia
 1999 S:t Mikael (TV Series)
Jons Mamma
- Episode #1.18 (1999) ... Jons Mamma
 1997 Kenny Starfighter (TV Series)
Mona
- Episode #1.6 (1997) ... Mona
- Episode #1.5 (1997) ... Mona
- Episode #1.4 (1997) ... Mona
- Episode #1.3 (1997) ... Mona
- Episode #1.2 (1997) ... Mona
 1993 Macklean (TV Mini-Series)
Magdalena Rudeschöld
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2002 Tack och hej, Rederiet (TV Movie documentary)
Herself - Skådespelare (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gunilla Magnusson | Gunilla Magnusson Paulsen | Tess Paulsen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Gunilla Paulsen on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page