STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 21,632 this week

Lawrence G. Paull


Lawrence G. Paull was born in 1938. He is a production designer and art director, known for Back to the Future (1985), Blade Runner (1982) and Predator 2 (1990). See full bio »

Born:

Television Oddballs and Misfits

We salute those unforgettable TV characters who weren't afraid to march to the beat of their own drummers.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 6 people
created 24 Jul 2013
 
a list of 4523 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lawrence G. Paull's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Back to the Future
Back to the Future Production Designer
(1985)
Blade Runner
Blade Runner Production Designer
(1982)
Predator 2
Predator 2 Production Designer
(1990)
Romancing the Stone
Romancing the Stone Production Designer
(1984)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer: Movie (31 credits)
Show Show Production designer: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Art director: TV (12 credits)
Show Show Art director: Movie (8 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Short (5 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Alternate Names:

Larry Paul | Larry Paull | Lawrence Paull
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Larry

Contribute to This Page