STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,672,798 this week

Rod Patten


Rod Patten was born on September 27, 1959 in Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada. He is known for his work on The Butterfly Effect (2004), The 4400 (2004) and Walking Tall (2004). See full bio »

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

Live Twitter Q&A With Kate Beckinsale for 'Love & Friendship'

Join us for a live Twitter Q&A with Love & Friendship star Kate Beckinsale on Thursday, May 5, beginning at 4:45 p.m. ET/1:45 p.m. PT. Make sure to follow IMDb on Twitter and send your questions now to #IMDbAskKateB.

Follow IMDb on Twitter

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rod Patten's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Transportation department (27 credits)
 2011 Red Riding Hood: The Tale Begins (Short) (transportation coordinator)
 2008 Passengers (transportation coordinator)
 2008 Reaper (TV Series) (transportation coordinator - 4 episodes)
- The Leak (2008) ... (transportation coordinator - uncredited)
- Greg, Schmeg (2008) ... (transportation coordinator - uncredited)
- Coming to Grips (2008) ... (transportation coordinator - uncredited)
- Rebellion (2008) ... (transportation coordinator - uncredited)
 2007/IV The Visitor (Short) (transportation coordinator)
 2007 Traveler (TV Series) (transportation coordinator)
 2007 Code Name: The Cleaner (transportation coordinator: additional photography)
 2006 Eureka (TV Series) (transportation coordinator - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2006) ... (transportation coordinator - uncredited)
 2005-2006 Killer Instinct (TV Series) (transportation coordinator - 13 episodes)
- While You Were Sleeping (2006) ... (transportation coordinator)
- She's the Bomb (2006) ... (transportation coordinator)
- Love Hurts (2006) ... (transportation coordinator)
- Fifteen Minutes of Flame (2006) ... (transportation coordinator)
- Shake, Rattle, and Roll (2005) ... (transportation coordinator)
 2005 The Karate Dog (TV Movie) (transportation coordinator)
 2004 The Mountain (TV Series) (transportation coordinator)
 2004 Cooking Lessons (TV Movie) (transportation coordinator)
 2004 The 4400 (TV Series) (transportation captain - season 2)
 2004 Connie and Carla (transportation coordinator)
 2004 Walking Tall (transportation captain: second unit)
 2004 The Butterfly Effect (transportation coordinator)
 2003 Tarzan (TV Series) (transportation coordinator)
 2003 Black Sash (TV Series) (transportation captain: second unit)
 2003 A Guy Thing (transportation captain)
 2003 Still Life (TV Series) (transportation captain)
 2001 Trapped (TV Movie) (transportation captain)
 2001 Night Visions (TV Series) (transportation coordinator - 1 episode)
- The Passenger List/The Bokor (2001) ... (transportation coordinator)
 2000 By Dawn's Early Light (TV Movie) (transportation captain)
 2000 We All Fall Down (transportation coordinator)
 2000 My Mother, the Spy (TV Movie) (transportation captain)
 2000 In the Name of the People (TV Movie) (transportation captain)
 1998 The Net (TV Series) (transportation captain)
 1998 Creature (TV Movie) (transportation co-captain - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ron Patten
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Rod Patten on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page