No photo available. Represent Veronica Pataky? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 725,685 this week

Veronica Pataky (1918–1993)

Veronica Pataky was born on October 3, 1918 in Budapest, Hungary. She was an actress, known for The Miracle of the Bells (1948), Front Page Detective (1951) and Ramar of the Jungle (1952). She died on September 2, 1993 in Rancho Mirage, California, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Veronica Pataky's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Miracle of the Bells
(1948)
Front Page Detective
Front Page Detective Helen Borucki
(1951)
Ramar of the Jungle
Ramar of the Jungle Anya Tilson
(1953)
Climax!
Climax! Actress
(1955)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 1956 Once Upon a Honeymoon (Short)
Sonya
 1955 Crusader (TV Series)
Anna
- One Way Train (1955) ... Anna
 1955 Ain't Misbehavin'
Mrs. James (uncredited)
 1955 Climax! (TV Series)
- A Farewell to Arms (1955) ... (as Veronika Pataky)
 1955 Treasury Men in Action (TV Series)
Mrs. Marie Brielle
- The Case of the Iron Curtain (1955) ... Mrs. Marie Brielle
 1955 The Joe Palooka Story (TV Series)
Louise
- Below the Border (1955) ... Louise (uncredited)
 1954 The Adventures of Hajji Baba
Kulub (uncredited)
 1953 Ramar of the Jungle (TV Series)
Anya Tilson
- Dark Venture (1953) ... Anya Tilson
 1953 Remains to Be Seen
Bit Role (uncredited)
 1952 April in Paris
Mme. Mimi Fouquet (uncredited)
 1952 The Miracle of Our Lady of Fatima
Townswoman (uncredited)
 1951 Front Page Detective (TV Series)
Helen Borucki
- Echo from the Dead (1951) ... Helen Borucki
 1948 The Loves of Carmen
Bride (uncredited)
 1948 The Miracle of the Bells
Anna Klovna
 1944 The Conspirators
Hungarian Woman (uncredited)
 1942 Arabian Nights
Harem Girl (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Veronika Pataki | Veronika Pataky
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page